Rammaica (India)

Trading
₹0.97
+0%
Prev close ₹0.97
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rammaica (India) Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rammaica (India) →

Rammaica (India) Share Price Chart

Rammaica (India) last traded at ₹0.97 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -4.9%, year the stock moved -54.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.85 – ₹1.96, with the latest close 50.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rammaica (India)

Incorporated in 1981, Ramasigns Industries Ltd is in the business of trading printing consumables[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] RIL used to be in the business of manufacturing decorative laminates, but currently, it is engaged in the business of trading signage and digital media consumables. The company's business is based on the B2B market dealing with outdoor and indoor advertising.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2.77 Cr
52W High₹2.70
52W Low₹0.81
P/E Ratio0.34
P/B Ratio0.39
EPS₹2.86
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-20%
Sales Growth (3yr)-59%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2025), Rammaica (India) reported sales of ₹0.19 crore (-82.6%) and net profit of ₹0.63 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Rammaica (India) quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20250.19-0.57-300.000.630.22
Mar 20250.27-0.56-207.41-1.01-0.35
Dec 20240.45-0.66-146.67-0.78-0.27
Sep 20240.66-0.76-115.15-1.00-0.35
Jun 20241.09-0.75-68.81-0.96-0.34
Mar 20241.72-1.71-99.42-2.33-0.82
Dec 20231.53-1.14-74.51-1.44-0.50
Sep 20233.12-0.59-18.91-0.90-0.32
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
Sales growth-54.0%-69.6%-67.8%-72.5%-78.8%-70.6%-84.3%-82.6%
Operating profit growth-237.2%–––––––
Net profit growth-400.0%–-304.4%–––––
EPS growth-390.9%–-305.0%–––––
OPM %-18.9%-74.5%-99.4%-68.8%-115.2%-146.7%-207.4%-300.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2025), Rammaica (India) reported sales of ₹2.48 crore (-75.3%) and net profit of ₹-3.76 crore, compared with the previous year.

Rammaica (India) annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20252.48-2.73-110.08-3.76-1.32
Mar 202410.04-3.66-36.45-5.20-1.82
Mar 202324.96-0.11-0.440.460.16
Mar 202234.88-0.27-0.770.090.03
Mar 202132.511.594.890.270.09
Mar 202084.42-0.33-0.390.450.16
Mar 2019120.532.742.271.850.71
Mar 2018124.682.502.011.560.65
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Sales growth-1.7%-3.3%-30.0%-61.5%+7.3%-28.4%-59.8%-75.3%
Operating profit growth+21.4%+9.6%-112.0%–-117.0%–––
Net profit growth+15.6%+18.6%-75.7%-40.0%-66.7%+411.1%-1230.4%–
EPS growth-8.5%+9.2%-77.5%-43.8%-66.7%+433.3%-1237.5%–
OPM %2.0%2.3%-0.4%4.9%-0.8%-0.4%-36.5%-110.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding34.93%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rammaica (India).

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Rammaica (India).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rammaica (India)'s current stock price?

Rammaica (India) shares were last quoted at ₹0.97 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rammaica (India)?

Rammaica (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.39. The industry P/E is 33.81.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rammaica (India)?

The 52-week high of Rammaica (India) is ₹2.70 and the 52-week low is ₹0.81.

What is the market cap of Rammaica (India)?

The market capitalisation of Rammaica (India) is about ₹2.77 crore.

How did Rammaica (India) perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2025), Rammaica (India) reported sales of ₹0.19 crore (-82.6%) and net profit of ₹0.63 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Rammaica (India) a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rammaica (India) has a 3-year ROE of -20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Rammaica (India)?

Promoters hold about 34.93% of Rammaica (India).

Which sector does Rammaica (India) belong to?

Rammaica (India) belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rammaica (India) →