Rama Vision last traded at ₹1.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -99.4%, three months the stock moved -99.4%, year the stock moved -99.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.00 – ₹184.35, with the latest close 99.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Rama Vision Ltd trades in mother & baby care, skincare, oral & personal care, and food products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] RVL is an importer and distributor of Baby and Mother care products, Skin care products, Food products, and Wafer Sticks.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rama Vision reported sales of ₹51.42 crore (+51.3%) and net profit of ₹2.09 crore (+101.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 51.42 | 3.72 | 7.23 | 2.09 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 42.26 | 2.50 | 5.92 | 1.36 | 1.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 41.93 | 4.29 | 10.23 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 40.57 | 3.01 | 7.42 | 1.63 | 1.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 33.99 | 2.30 | 6.77 | 1.04 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.63 | 1.48 | 4.99 | 0.54 | 0.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 29.46 | 1.52 | 5.16 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 27.95 | 1.85 | 6.62 | 0.69 | 0.66 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.3% | +20.6% | +29.1% | +26.7% | +45.2% | +42.3% | +42.6% | +51.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.7% | -19.6% | -26.7% | -4.6% | +62.7% | +182.2% | +68.9% | +61.7% |
| Net profit growth | -12.7% | -59.4% | -39.3% | -12.6% | +136.2% | +363.4% | +151.9% | +101.0% |
| EPS growth | -13.2% | -59.8% | -38.8% | -12.3% | +136.4% | +366.7% | +150.0% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 6.6% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 10.2% | 5.9% | 7.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rama Vision reported sales of ₹159.00 crore (+39.5%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 159.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 5.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 90.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 3.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 82.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 62.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 55.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2020 | 43.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 35.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.7% | +22.9% | +27.9% | +12.7% | +32.3% | +9.8% | +26.7% | +39.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +100.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +66.7% | +40.0% | +0.0% | +71.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +200.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -42.9% | +675.0% | +371.0% | +73.3% | +28.5% | -16.6% | +109.6% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rama Vision.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rama Vision accepts resignation of Anil Clementa M as senior manager - scanx.trade
Q4 Results: Rama Vision Profit Jumps 152%; Shares Rise 3.64%
Q4 Results: Rama Vision Profit Jumps 152%; Shares Rise 3.64%
Rama Vision shares were last quoted at ₹1.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rama Vision has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.86. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of Rama Vision is ₹190.85 and the 52-week low is ₹87.00.
The market capitalisation of Rama Vision is about ₹187.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rama Vision reported sales of ₹51.42 crore (+51.3%) and net profit of ₹2.09 crore (+101.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rama Vision has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.73% of Rama Vision.
Rama Vision belongs to the Trading sector.