Rajputana Investment and Finance last traded at ₹28.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved -17.6%, year the stock moved -34.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹27.50 – ₹41.30, with the latest close 32.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1941, Rajputana Investment & Finance Ltd is in the business of pre-owned luxury cars and related activities[1]
Business Overview:[1] RIFL specializes in purchase, sale, and exchange of pre owned luxury cars.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajputana Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹1.43 crore (+58.9%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.43 | -0.05 | -3.50 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.29 | -0.10 | -34.48 | -0.02 | -0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.15 | -0.05 | -4.35 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.90 | -0.09 | -10.00 | -0.02 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.15 | 0.01 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 0.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.20 | 0.08 | 2.50 | 0.12 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.51 | -0.01 | -1.96 | 0.05 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -38.6% | +310.3% | +216.2% | +157.1% | +317.6% | -64.1% | -86.5% | +58.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -105.9% | -46.7% | – | -181.8% | – | -162.5% | -1100.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -72.2% | -29.4% | – | -114.3% | +20.0% | -83.3% | -133.3% | – |
| EPS growth | -72.4% | -29.1% | – | -113.3% | +18.8% | -84.6% | -131.6% | – |
| OPM % | -2.0% | 2.5% | 0.5% | -10.0% | 0.0% | -4.4% | -34.5% | -3.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajputana Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹4.47 crore (-28.0%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (-89.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.47 | -0.24 | -5.37 | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.21 | 0.20 | 3.22 | 0.37 | 1.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.86 | 0.39 | 13.64 | 0.52 | 1.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.84 | -0.20 | -23.81 | 0.06 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.27 | 6.90 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.22 | 8.33 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.17 | 10.53 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.13 | – | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | +240.5% | +117.1% | -28.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -48.7% | -220.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +500.0% | +766.7% | -28.8% | -89.2% |
| EPS growth | – | +0.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +533.3% | +789.5% | -29.0% | -89.2% |
| OPM % | – | 10.5% | 8.3% | 6.9% | -23.8% | 13.6% | 3.2% | -5.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajputana Investment and Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Rajputana Investment and Finance.
Rajputana Investment and Finance shares were last quoted at ₹28.01 (-4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajputana Investment and Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1,504.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.82. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Rajputana Investment and Finance is ₹46.80 and the 52-week low is ₹25.85.
The market capitalisation of Rajputana Investment and Finance is about ₹9.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajputana Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹1.43 crore (+58.9%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajputana Investment and Finance has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.64% of Rajputana Investment and Finance.
Rajputana Investment and Finance belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.