Rajnandini Metal last traded at ₹3.07 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.8%, three months the stock moved -20.9%, year the stock moved -36.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.05 – ₹4.78, with the latest close 35.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Rajnandini Metal Ltd in the business of manufacturing, trading, and dealing in high-grade Copper Continuous Casting Rods and copper wires[1]
Business Overview:[1] RML used to do trading of scrap of all types of ferrous and Non-ferrous Metals such as Copper Wires, ingot scrap, and other related items used in various electrical and industrial applications. After FY19, company started manufacturing Copper Rods, Wires, etc. in a variety of grades, thicknesses, widths, and standards of copper according to customer specifications
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajnandini Metal reported sales of ₹51.95 crore (-29.7%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 51.95 | 1.04 | 2.00 | 0.39 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 56.45 | 2.35 | 4.16 | 1.13 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 61.84 | 1.40 | 2.26 | 0.51 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 71.16 | 0.70 | 0.98 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 73.88 | -1.40 | -1.89 | -1.99 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 208.53 | -0.97 | -0.47 | 0.38 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 232.72 | 2.48 | 1.07 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 277.72 | 0.81 | 0.29 | -1.22 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -16.6% | -21.8% | -34.0% | -76.5% | -74.4% | -73.4% | -72.9% | -29.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -89.4% | -54.7% | -188.2% | -240.0% | -13.6% | -43.5% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -118.8% | -97.7% | +31.0% | – | – | +466.7% | +197.4% | – |
| EPS growth | -116.7% | -100.0% | +0.0% | – | – | – | +300.0% | – |
| OPM % | 0.3% | 1.1% | -0.5% | -1.9% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajnandini Metal reported sales of ₹263.00 crore (-74.6%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 263.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,034 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -2.00 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,212 | 21.00 | 2.00 | 15.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,029 | 19.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,028 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2021 | 631.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 148.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 137.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.8% | +8.0% | +326.4% | +62.9% | +0.1% | +17.8% | -14.7% | -74.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +33.3% | +175.0% | +63.6% | +5.6% | +10.5% | -85.7% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +400.0% | +100.0% | +40.0% | +7.1% | -113.3% | – |
| EPS growth | -20.0% | +0.0% | +350.0% | +100.0% | +36.1% | +12.2% | -114.5% | – |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajnandini Metal .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rajnandini Metal reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.39 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rajnandini Metal shares were last quoted at ₹3.07 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajnandini Metal has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.52. The industry P/E is 39.40.
The 52-week high of Rajnandini Metal is ₹5.28 and the 52-week low is ₹2.72.
The market capitalisation of Rajnandini Metal is about ₹85.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajnandini Metal reported sales of ₹51.95 crore (-29.7%) and net profit of ₹0.39 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajnandini Metal has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 31.61% of Rajnandini Metal .
Rajnandini Metal belongs to the Trading sector.