Radiant Cash Management Services last traded at ₹33.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved -19.3%, year the stock moved -38.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.40 – ₹56.62, with the latest close 40.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Radiant Cash Management Services Ltd is in the business of Cash Logistics Services, Cash Van Operations and related services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company is an integrated cash logistics player with pan India presence and a network in Tier 2 and Tier 3+ locations. It provides services ranging from secured cash pick-up and delivery, network currency management, and cash-in-transit solutions to efficient cash processing
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Radiant Cash Management Services reported sales of ₹105.08 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹8.04 crore (-15.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 105.08 | 11.88 | 11.31 | 8.04 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 100.04 | 12.96 | 12.95 | 8.95 | 0.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 102.73 | 11.84 | 11.53 | 10.05 | 0.94 |
| Sep 2025 | 100.10 | 13.33 | 13.32 | 9.68 | 0.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 98.41 | 13.76 | 13.98 | 9.54 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 99.06 | 14.64 | 14.78 | 10.04 | 0.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 105.62 | 17.46 | 16.53 | 12.25 | 1.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 102.39 | 17.61 | 17.20 | 12.27 | 1.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.5% | +5.2% | +1.8% | +0.4% | -2.2% | -2.7% | +1.0% | +6.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +32.2% | +1.6% | +4.3% | -17.3% | -24.3% | -32.2% | -11.5% | -13.7% |
| Net profit growth | +20.6% | +1.8% | +11.7% | -14.1% | -21.1% | -18.0% | -10.9% | -15.7% |
| EPS growth | +21.1% | +1.8% | +11.9% | -14.4% | -20.9% | -18.3% | -10.6% | -15.7% |
| OPM % | 17.2% | 16.5% | 14.8% | 14.0% | 13.3% | 11.5% | 13.0% | 11.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Radiant Cash Management Services reported sales of ₹401.00 crore (-1.0%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (-17.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 401.00 | 52.00 | 13.00 | 38.00 | 3.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 405.00 | 66.00 | 16.00 | 46.00 | 4.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 385.00 | 82.00 | 21.00 | 45.00 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 355.00 | 105.00 | 30.00 | 63.00 | 5.88 |
| Mar 2022 | 286.00 | 77.00 | 27.00 | 38.00 | 3.77 |
| Mar 2021 | 222.00 | 62.00 | 28.00 | 32.00 | 316.39 |
| Mar 2020 | 248.00 | 66.00 | 27.00 | 36.00 | 328.80 |
| Mar 2019 | 221.00 | 53.00 | 24.00 | 25.00 | 225.39 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.3% | +12.2% | -10.5% | +28.8% | +24.1% | +8.5% | +5.2% | -1.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +51.4% | +24.5% | -6.1% | +24.2% | +36.4% | -21.9% | -19.5% | -21.2% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | +44.0% | -11.1% | +18.8% | +65.8% | -28.6% | +2.2% | -17.4% |
| EPS growth | +339.2% | +45.9% | -3.8% | -98.8% | +56.0% | -27.6% | +0.5% | -16.4% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 21.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Radiant Cash Management Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Radiant Cash Management Services Q2 Results: Earnings call scheduled for Aug 13 - scanx.trade
Radiant Cash Management Services Ltd is Rated Sell
Radiant Cash Management Services shares were last quoted at ₹33.90 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Radiant Cash Management Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.35. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of Radiant Cash Management Services is ₹57.98 and the 52-week low is ₹32.50.
The market capitalisation of Radiant Cash Management Services is about ₹381.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Radiant Cash Management Services reported sales of ₹105.08 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹8.04 crore (-15.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Radiant Cash Management Services has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.95% of Radiant Cash Management Services.
Radiant Cash Management Services belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.