Race Eco Chain last traded at ₹101.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.8%, three months the stock moved -18.5%, year the stock moved -56.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹94.50 – ₹231.75, with the latest close 56.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Race Eco Chain Ltd is engaged in the collection and supply of recyclable waste to recyclers. Company also manufactures recycled products[1]
Business Overview:[1] RACE - Recycling and Circular Economy aggregates and supplies plastic packaging waste to recyclers. It also operates in biomass/biofuel aggregation and sells recycled home-furnishing products under the Restore brand. Its waste-sourcing network has more than 300 suppliers across India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Race Eco Chain reported sales of ₹191.06 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹1.03 crore (+145.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 191.06 | 3.58 | 1.87 | 1.03 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2026 | 182.48 | 4.28 | 2.35 | 1.96 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 131.12 | 3.35 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 148.43 | 3.67 | 2.47 | 2.97 | 1.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 156.73 | 2.91 | 1.86 | 0.42 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 193.95 | 3.41 | 1.76 | 1.59 | 0.86 |
| Dec 2024 | 168.42 | 3.03 | 1.80 | 1.77 | 0.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 106.29 | 1.85 | 1.74 | 0.73 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.7% | +131.7% | +127.7% | +81.3% | +39.6% | -22.1% | -5.9% | +21.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +58.1% | +104.7% | +227.9% | +107.9% | +98.4% | +10.6% | +25.5% | +23.0% |
| Net profit growth | +231.8% | +200.0% | +1345.5% | +281.8% | +306.8% | +10.2% | +23.3% | +145.2% |
| EPS growth | +223.1% | +155.6% | +1128.6% | +185.7% | +285.7% | +10.9% | +25.6% | +220.0% |
| OPM % | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 1.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Race Eco Chain reported sales of ₹619.00 crore (+11.5%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 619.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 3.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 555.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 347.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 269.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.0% | +59.9% | +11.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +66.7% | +40.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | +19.0% | +139.4% | +74.2% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Race Eco Chain.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →2 Electrolyser stocks in India’s Rs 19,744-cr green hydrogen race—Who has the edge?
2 Electrolyser stocks in India’s Rs 19,744-cr green hydrogen race—Who has the edge?
2 Electrolyser stocks in India’s Rs 19,744-cr green hydrogen race—Who has the edge?
2 Electrolyser stocks in India’s Rs 19,744-cr green hydrogen race—Who has the edge?
Suzuki to launch ultracompact EV model in intensifying race in Japan - Japan Today
KKR-owned Healthium, Temasek-backed Romsons in race to buy 70-80% stake in BL Lifesciences - The Economic Times
Race Eco Chain approves FY26 accounts, reappoints auditors at AGM - scanx.trade
Race Eco Chain approves FY26 accounts, reappoints auditors at AGM - scanx.trade
Hanuman Ansh misses Oscars 2027 race despite over Rs 200 crore box office success: Producer reveals what w - The Economic Times
'Let's be clear, Trump & Rogers...': El-Sayed targets Electoral College as Michigan race heats up - The Economic Times
Race Eco Chain shares were last quoted at ₹101.75 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Race Eco Chain has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.71. The industry P/E is 40.21.
The 52-week high of Race Eco Chain is ₹239.95 and the 52-week low is ₹84.10.
The market capitalisation of Race Eco Chain is about ₹203.38 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Race Eco Chain reported sales of ₹191.06 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹1.03 crore (+145.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Race Eco Chain has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 73.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 44.79% of Race Eco Chain.
Race Eco Chain belongs to the Trading sector.