QVC Exports last traded at ₹23.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.2%, three months the stock moved -5.4%, year the stock moved -29.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.15 – ₹33.65, with the latest close 29.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, QVC Exports Ltd is in the business of dealing in ferroalloys, and raw materials for the manufacturing of steel[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) QVCEL is an ISO 9001-certified company that trades in a variety of metals and minerals such as iron, steel, ferroalloys, copper, nickel, aluminum, manganese ore, coal, and coke. b) It is a producer of Bulk Ferro Alloys like High, Medium, and Low Carbon Silicon Manganese and High, Medium, and Low Carbon Ferro Manganese. c) Company is also engaged in the dealing in raw materials for the manufacturing of steel.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), QVC Exports reported sales of ₹232.00 crore (-19.4%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-80.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 232.00 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 208.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 161.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 198.00 | 5.00 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 4.15 |
| Sep 2023 | 288.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 12.16 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -66.7% |
| Net profit growth | -80.0% |
| EPS growth | -90.1% |
| OPM % | 0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), QVC Exports reported sales of ₹440.00 crore (+22.6%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 440.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 359.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 5.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 446.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 207.00 | -3.00 | -1.00 | 2.00 | 4.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 123.00 | -2.00 | -2.00 | 1.00 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 72.00 | -17.00 | -24.00 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 205.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 19.73 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -64.9% | +70.8% | +68.3% | +115.5% | -19.5% | +22.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -950.0% | – | – | – | +400.0% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +100.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | -68.9% | -73.8% | +152.8% | +15.0% | +13.2% | -39.6% |
| OPM % | -24.0% | -2.0% | -1.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for QVC Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for QVC Exports.
QVC Exports shares were last quoted at ₹23.85 (+3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
QVC Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.40. The industry P/E is 11.74.
The 52-week high of QVC Exports is ₹35.30 and the 52-week low is ₹21.75.
The market capitalisation of QVC Exports is about ₹24.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), QVC Exports reported sales of ₹232.00 crore (-19.4%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-80.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, QVC Exports has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.22% of QVC Exports.
QVC Exports belongs to the Trading sector.