Precision Metaliks

Trading
₹7.10
+1.43%
Prev close ₹7
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Precision Metaliks Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Precision Metaliks →

Precision Metaliks Share Price Chart

Precision Metaliks last traded at ₹7.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.4%, three months the stock moved -11.3%, year the stock moved -64.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.10 – ₹19.75, with the latest close 64.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Precision Metaliks

Incorporated in 2012, Precision Metaliks Ltd processes semi-finished alloy and provides other engineering services.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] PML is engaged in processing and manufacturing semi-finished alloy wheels, offering value-added services such as cleaning, polishing, buffing, plating, testing, and packing. It also provides end-to-end engineering solutions, including concept design, product development, tooling, prototyping, and specialized services like flow foaming and skin-cut operations.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹15.04 Cr
52W High₹21.75
52W Low₹5.80
P/E Ratio-1.62
P/B Ratio0.19
EPS₹-4.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-62%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Precision Metaliks reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-3.34 crore (-170.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Precision Metaliks quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-4.40–-3.34-1.45
Sep 202510.46-5.53-52.87-5.97-2.60
Mar 202549.53-1.78-3.59-0.37-0.16
Sep 202477.592.082.681.160.51
Mar 2024131.544.853.694.762.07
Sep 202364.252.894.502.021.24
Mar 2023113.534.303.794.822.96
Sep 202275.103.224.292.281.40
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+172.1%+33.5%+69.8%+3.3%-56.4%-83.7%-100.0%
Operating profit growth+458.4%+8.6%+190.4%-35.4%-141.4%-291.3%-190.7%
Net profit growth+608.8%-6.0%+263.4%-49.1%-107.7%-395.5%-170.2%
EPS growth-45.1%-31.1%+155.6%-63.6%-105.4%-309.7%-170.0%
OPM %3.8%4.5%3.7%2.7%-3.6%-52.9%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Precision Metaliks reported sales of ₹10.46 crore (-91.8%) and net profit of ₹-9.31 crore (-1031.0%), compared with the previous year.

Precision Metaliks annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202610.46-9.93-94.93-9.31-4.06
Mar 2025127.000.000.001.000.49
Mar 2024196.008.004.007.004.17
Mar 2023189.008.004.007.004.37
Mar 2022126.004.003.003.002.13
Mar 202149.002.003.001.0011.81
Mar 202022.001.004.001.007.99
Mar 20190.000.000.000.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–+122.7%+157.1%+50.0%+3.7%-35.2%-91.8%
Operating profit growth–+100.0%+100.0%+100.0%+0.0%-100.0%–
Net profit growth–+0.0%+200.0%+133.3%+0.0%-85.7%-1031.0%
EPS growth–+47.8%-82.0%+105.2%-4.6%-88.2%-928.6%
OPM %4.0%3.0%3.0%4.0%4.0%0.0%-94.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding41.51%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Precision Metaliks.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Precision Metaliks today?

Precision Metaliks shares were last quoted at ₹7.10 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Precision Metaliks?

Precision Metaliks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.19. The industry P/E is 25.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Precision Metaliks?

The 52-week high of Precision Metaliks is ₹21.75 and the 52-week low is ₹5.80.

What is the market cap of Precision Metaliks?

The market capitalisation of Precision Metaliks is about ₹15.04 crore.

How did Precision Metaliks perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Precision Metaliks reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-3.34 crore (-170.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Precision Metaliks a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Precision Metaliks has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Precision Metaliks?

Promoters hold about 41.51% of Precision Metaliks.

Which sector does Precision Metaliks belong to?

Precision Metaliks belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Precision Metaliks →