Polymac Thermoformers

Plastic Products
₹11.05
+0%
Prev close ₹11.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Polymac Thermoformers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Polymac Thermoformers →

Polymac Thermoformers Share Price Chart

Polymac Thermoformers last traded at ₹11.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.9%, three months the stock moved -27.3%, year the stock moved -45.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.24 – ₹19.98, with the latest close 44.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Polymac Thermoformers

Incorporated in 1999, Polymac Thermoformers Ltd manufactures disposable plastic glasses, cups, and bowls, etc.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] PTFL is engaged in the commercial and agro business. It is also diversifying into other business activities. The company manufactures disposable plastic glasses, cups, bowls, etc. These are fast replacing conventional glasses, cups, etc., and are manufactured by the thermoforming technique.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹5.28 Cr
52W High₹19.98
52W Low₹6.70
P/E Ratio552.50
P/B Ratio0.51
EPS₹0.02
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)14%
Profit Growth (3yr)-72%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Polymac Thermoformers reported sales of ₹8.70 crore (+40.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.33 crore (-222.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Polymac Thermoformers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20268.70-0.38-4.37-0.33-0.69
Sep 20254.440.5412.160.340.71
Mar 20254.70-1.60-34.04-1.00-2.09
Sep 20243.871.4136.431.042.18
Mar 20246.18-0.09-1.460.270.56
Sep 20238.370.212.510.040.08
Mar 20235.19-0.85-16.38-0.43-0.90
Sep 20223.61-0.04-1.110.881.84
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+177.7%+7.2%+170.0%+51.5%+7.2%-9.4%-47.0%+40.8%
Operating profit growth–––-325.0%––+157.1%–
Net profit growth–-179.6%-77.8%-15.6%+18.2%–+750.0%-222.2%
EPS growth–-179.6%-78.9%-16.4%+18.5%–+787.5%-223.2%
OPM %-1.1%-16.4%2.5%-1.5%36.4%-34.0%12.2%-4.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Polymac Thermoformers reported sales of ₹13.14 crore (+53.3%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-75.0%), compared with the previous year.

Polymac Thermoformers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202613.140.161.220.010.02
Mar 20258.57-0.19-2.220.040.08
Mar 202414.550.100.690.310.65
Mar 20238.80-0.89-10.110.450.94
Mar 20227.18-0.03-0.420.501.05
Mar 20216.14-0.41-6.680.110.23
Mar 20205.24-0.52-9.92-0.24-0.50
Mar 20196.73-0.01-0.150.110.23
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+72.1%-22.1%+17.2%+16.9%+22.6%+65.3%-41.1%+53.3%
Operating profit growth––––––-290.0%–
Net profit growth–-318.2%–+354.5%-10.0%-31.1%-87.1%-75.0%
EPS growth–-317.4%–+356.5%-10.5%-30.9%-87.7%-75.0%
OPM %-0.2%-9.9%-6.7%-0.4%-10.1%0.7%-2.2%1.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding25.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Polymac Thermoformers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Polymac Thermoformers.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Polymac Thermoformers's current stock price?

Polymac Thermoformers shares were last quoted at ₹11.05 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Polymac Thermoformers?

Polymac Thermoformers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 552.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.51. The industry P/E is 40.98.

What is the 52-week high and low of Polymac Thermoformers?

The 52-week high of Polymac Thermoformers is ₹19.98 and the 52-week low is ₹6.70.

What is the market cap of Polymac Thermoformers?

The market capitalisation of Polymac Thermoformers is about ₹5.28 crore.

How did Polymac Thermoformers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Polymac Thermoformers reported sales of ₹8.70 crore (+40.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.33 crore (-222.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Polymac Thermoformers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Polymac Thermoformers has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -72.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Polymac Thermoformers?

Promoters hold about 25.21% of Polymac Thermoformers.

Which sector does Polymac Thermoformers belong to?

Polymac Thermoformers belongs to the Plastic Products sector.

Other Plastic Products stocks

All Plastic Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Polymac Thermoformers →