Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech last traded at ₹7.03 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -22.3%, three months the stock moved -62.9%, year the stock moved -85.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.03 – ₹39.82, with the latest close 82.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Ltd is engaged in production and marketing of FMCG products in the domestic market with supplies to the defense sector, development of I.T. Park as well trading in chemicals and minerals. [1]
Product Range Personal Care: The range of personal care products of the Co includes soaps and hand wash. Home Care: The products range from mosquito insect repellent coils to domestic cleaners to air fresheners. Kitchen Care: It includes Dishwash soap under the brand Poloqueen Shudh. Fabric Care: The products offered include detergent powder, soaps, and fabric whiteners. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech reported sales of ₹11.78 crore (-31.6%) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (-40.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11.78 | 0.77 | 6.54 | 0.43 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 21.31 | 0.64 | 3.00 | 0.34 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 16.66 | 1.26 | 7.56 | 0.78 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 20.67 | 1.15 | 5.56 | 0.73 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 17.22 | 1.21 | 7.03 | 0.72 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.23 | 1.09 | 7.66 | 0.63 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.17 | 1.24 | 7.22 | 0.68 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 23.25 | 1.03 | 4.43 | 0.67 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +77.3% | +24.2% | -46.2% | -33.2% | -11.1% | -3.0% | +49.8% | -31.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +56.1% | +10.7% | +65.2% | +11.0% | +11.7% | +1.6% | -41.3% | -36.4% |
| Net profit growth | +272.2% | -17.1% | -55.0% | +9.1% | +9.0% | +14.7% | -46.0% | -40.3% |
| EPS growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 4.4% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 7.6% | 3.0% | 6.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech reported sales of ₹75.86 crore (-5.7%) and net profit of ₹2.57 crore (-2.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 75.86 | 4.26 | 5.62 | 2.57 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 80.42 | 4.44 | 5.52 | 2.64 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 68.44 | 3.55 | 5.19 | 2.87 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 77.87 | 5.48 | 7.04 | 2.36 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 56.52 | 4.10 | 7.25 | 1.43 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 32.12 | 1.65 | 5.14 | 0.33 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 17.34 | 0.15 | 0.87 | -0.34 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 51.72 | 1.92 | 3.71 | 0.59 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -28.0% | -66.5% | +85.2% | +76.0% | +37.8% | -12.1% | +17.5% | -5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -34.9% | -92.2% | +1000.0% | +148.5% | +33.7% | -35.2% | +25.1% | -4.1% |
| Net profit growth | -42.2% | -157.6% | – | +333.3% | +65.0% | +21.6% | -8.0% | -2.7% |
| EPS growth | -33.3% | -150.0% | – | +300.0% | +75.0% | +28.6% | -11.1% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 0.9% | 5.1% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech .
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech shares were last quoted at ₹7.03 (-4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 115.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.40. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech is ₹47.65 and the 52-week low is ₹6.97.
The market capitalisation of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech is about ₹270.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech reported sales of ₹11.78 crore (-31.6%) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (-40.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.84% of Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech .
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech belongs to the Trading sector.