Picturepost Studios last traded at ₹2.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.7%, three months the stock moved -55.0%, year the stock moved -79.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.65 – ₹13.85, with the latest close 79.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Picture Post Studios Ltd is a VFX and post-production studio[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PPSL is a TPN (Trusted Partner Network) certified post-production company which is in the entertainment and advertising industry and also works on feature films, web series, and high -profile advertising campaigns. As of FY25, the company has 500+ clients and has completed 1000+ projects such as Panchayat Season 3, Half CA, Mera Bhai, and multiple high-value advertising campaigns.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Picturepost Studios reported sales of ₹8.22 crore (-40.9%) and net profit of ₹0.60 crore (-67.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.22 | 3.24 | 39.42 | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.12 | 2.00 | 16.50 | 0.24 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 19.61 | 5.49 | 28.00 | 2.59 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2024 | 17.51 | 4.33 | 24.73 | 2.44 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.92 | 3.82 | 27.44 | 1.82 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | -40.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.2% |
| Net profit growth | -67.0% |
| EPS growth | -76.5% |
| OPM % | 39.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Picturepost Studios reported sales of ₹20.34 crore (-45.2%) and net profit of ₹0.84 crore (-83.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20.34 | 5.24 | 25.76 | 0.84 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.12 | 9.83 | 26.48 | 5.04 | 1.72 |
| Mar 2024 9m | 21.98 | 5.21 | 23.70 | 2.92 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2024 | 21.98 | 5.21 | 23.70 | 2.65 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2024 9m | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +68.9% | -45.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +88.7% | -46.7% |
| Net profit growth | +10.2% | +72.6% | -83.3% |
| EPS growth | +10.6% | +26.5% | -83.1% |
| OPM % | 23.7% | 26.5% | 25.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Picturepost Studios.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Paytm expands BRSR reporting boundary to include PPSL for FY26 - scanx.trade
Price Band Hitters Today, July 20, 2026: Gaudium IVF, RFBL, PPSL Among Stocks Hitting Price Bands on Monday
Picturepost Studios shares were last quoted at ₹2.90 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Picturepost Studios has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.29. The industry P/E is 35.07.
The 52-week high of Picturepost Studios is ₹15.35 and the 52-week low is ₹2.10.
The market capitalisation of Picturepost Studios is about ₹8.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Picturepost Studios reported sales of ₹8.22 crore (-40.9%) and net profit of ₹0.60 crore (-67.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Picturepost Studios has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.39% of Picturepost Studios.
Picturepost Studios belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.