Paul Merchants last traded at ₹462.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.5%, three months the stock moved -18.7%, year the stock moved -37.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹424.50 – ₹683.80, with the latest close 32.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Paul Merchants Ltd is in money exchange and remittances business
Registrations:[1] Corporate Head office of company is in Chandigarh. Company holds licenses issued by Reserve Bank of India to act as Authorized Dealer Category II and is a prominent Sub-Agent of EBIX Money Express (P) Ltd for providing inbound International Money Transfer services. Further PML is an IATA accredited Travel Agency. Company is ISO 9001:2015 certified by United Registrar of Systems
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Paul Merchants reported sales of ₹480.77 crore (-2.5%) and net profit of ₹8.91 crore (-96.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 480.77 | 4.46 | 0.93 | 8.91 | 28.89 |
| Mar 2026 | 482.12 | -0.42 | -0.09 | 2.29 | 7.43 |
| Dec 2025 | 504.79 | -3.16 | -0.63 | -14.40 | -46.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 593.41 | -7.74 | -1.30 | -6.61 | -21.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 493.30 | -4.16 | -0.84 | 287.46 | 932.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 582.46 | -2.97 | -0.51 | 16.69 | 54.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 750.04 | -2.65 | -0.35 | 17.72 | 57.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 986.28 | -1.22 | -0.12 | 16.10 | 52.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -46.4% | -64.1% | -31.8% | -51.4% | -39.8% | -32.7% | -17.2% | -2.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -104.2% | -108.1% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +10.8% | +3.7% | +78.7% | +2058.1% | -141.1% | -181.3% | -86.3% | -96.9% |
| EPS growth | +11.4% | +3.7% | +78.7% | +2058.1% | -141.1% | -181.3% | -86.3% | -96.9% |
| OPM % | -0.1% | -0.4% | -0.5% | -0.8% | -1.3% | -0.6% | -0.1% | 0.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Paul Merchants reported sales of ₹2,074.00 crore (-37.8%) and net profit of ₹269.00 crore (+320.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,074 | -15.00 | -1.00 | 269.00 | 871.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,335 | -7.00 | 0.00 | 64.00 | 207.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,670 | 119.00 | 2.00 | 55.00 | 177.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 7,012 | 83.00 | 1.00 | 44.00 | 141.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,367 | 68.00 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 129.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,041 | 51.00 | 2.00 | 33.00 | 107.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,405 | 42.00 | 1.00 | 26.00 | 85.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,928 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 22.00 | 71.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.2% | +9.7% | -43.7% | +76.5% | +30.7% | -4.9% | -50.0% | -37.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.0% | +55.6% | +21.4% | +33.3% | +22.1% | +43.4% | -105.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | -89.7% | +18.2% | +26.9% | +21.2% | +10.0% | +25.0% | +16.4% | +320.3% |
| EPS growth | -89.7% | +19.4% | +26.9% | +20.1% | +9.6% | +24.8% | +16.9% | +321.0% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Paul Merchants.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Paul Merchants.
Paul Merchants shares were last quoted at ₹462.05 (-5.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Paul Merchants has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.17. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Paul Merchants is ₹773.90 and the 52-week low is ₹407.00.
The market capitalisation of Paul Merchants is about ₹150.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Paul Merchants reported sales of ₹480.77 crore (-2.5%) and net profit of ₹8.91 crore (-96.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Paul Merchants has a 3-year ROE of -7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.65% of Paul Merchants.
Paul Merchants belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.