Parmeshwari Silk Mills last traded at ₹321.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.0%, three months the stock moved +153.5%, year the stock moved +377.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹70.78 – ₹346.00, with the latest close 7.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Parmeshwari Silk Mills Ltd is in the business of woven fabrics manufacturing[1]
Business Overview:[1] PSML is a Ludhiana-based entity engaged in manufacturing unstitched suit fabrics and plain fabrics for women. It is in the business of spinning yarn, spun, filament yarn and any kind of blends and weaving of all kinds of yarn, spun and filament yarn and also to carry on the business of knitters, and Combers, Manufacturers, Producers, Processors, Importers, Exporters, Buyers, Sellers of and Dealers in all kinds of yarn, fibres, and cloth whether synthetic, artificial or natural, Cotton, Wool Worsted, shoddy, Silk, Jute, Hemp, Linen, Viscose, Rayon, Artificial Silk, Nylon, Polyester, Acrylic, Polypropylene, Polynosic or any other Synthetic Fibre or Yarn or Fibrous materials, Textiles substances, Allied Products, waste products and substitutes for all or any of them.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Parmeshwari Silk Mills reported sales of ₹57.92 crore (-4.4%) and net profit of ₹1.96 crore (-11.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 57.92 | 5.53 | 9.55 | 1.96 | 6.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 60.86 | 5.76 | 9.46 | 2.18 | 7.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 71.89 | 6.13 | 8.53 | 2.67 | 8.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 47.30 | 4.74 | 10.02 | 1.55 | 5.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 60.60 | 5.93 | 9.79 | 2.22 | 7.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.44 | 5.71 | 9.94 | 1.85 | 6.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 66.35 | 6.22 | 9.37 | 2.25 | 7.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 48.82 | 5.44 | 11.14 | 1.83 | 6.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.9% | +13.8% | +12.8% | +8.9% | -3.1% | +8.3% | +6.0% | -4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.2% | +30.4% | +6.9% | +11.0% | -12.9% | -1.4% | +0.9% | -6.7% |
| Net profit growth | +34.6% | +47.1% | +19.4% | +36.2% | -15.3% | +18.7% | +17.8% | -11.7% |
| EPS growth | +34.7% | +47.1% | +19.4% | +36.3% | -15.4% | +18.7% | +17.9% | -11.8% |
| OPM % | 11.1% | 9.4% | 9.9% | 9.8% | 10.0% | 8.5% | 9.5% | 9.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Parmeshwari Silk Mills reported sales of ₹241.00 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 241.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 28.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 228.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 25.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 203.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 19.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 172.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 18.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 144.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 12.80 |
| Mar 2021 | 100.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 5.66 |
| Mar 2020 | 143.00 | 19.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 17.83 |
| Mar 2019 | 137.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 17.99 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.1% | +4.4% | -30.1% | +44.0% | +19.4% | +18.0% | +12.3% | +5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.5% | +18.8% | -36.8% | +16.7% | +14.3% | +18.8% | +21.1% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | +0.0% | -60.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +12.5% |
| EPS growth | +141.2% | -0.9% | -68.3% | +126.1% | +43.7% | +8.0% | +26.8% | +14.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Parmeshwari Silk Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Parmeshwari Silk Mills Ltd Hits All-Time High at Rs.154.15
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Parmeshwari Silk Mills Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 146.85
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Parmeshwari Silk Mills Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 146.85
Parmeshwari Silk Mills shares were last quoted at ₹321.85 (+3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Parmeshwari Silk Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.43. The industry P/E is 34.54.
The 52-week high of Parmeshwari Silk Mills is ₹472.35 and the 52-week low is ₹64.20.
The market capitalisation of Parmeshwari Silk Mills is about ₹96.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Parmeshwari Silk Mills reported sales of ₹57.92 crore (-4.4%) and net profit of ₹1.96 crore (-11.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Parmeshwari Silk Mills has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.17% of Parmeshwari Silk Mills.
Parmeshwari Silk Mills belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.