PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES last traded at ₹16.68 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.8%, three months the stock moved -34.6%, year the stock moved -48.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.92 – ₹45.16, with the latest close 63.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Panache Innovations Ltd is engaged in trading of consumer electronics & electrical goods, IT Hardware and its peripherals, and installation & maintenance of surveillance and biometric systems.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PIL is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company specializing in the supply, service, manufacturing, and deployment of advanced technology solutions. It delivers end-to-end offerings across IT project management, security surveillance, system integration, IT consulting, electronic and security infrastructure, asset tracking, and card printing, catering to diverse industry requirements.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES reported sales of ₹0.85 crore (-54.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.21 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.85 | -0.24 | -28.24 | -0.21 | -0.31 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.25 | 0.01 | 0.44 | -0.13 | -0.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.77 | 0.21 | 11.86 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.87 | 0.49 | 17.07 | 0.36 | 0.66 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.86 | -0.10 | -5.38 | -0.13 | -0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.64 | 0.05 | 3.05 | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.59 | 0.17 | 4.74 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.14 | 0.13 | 6.07 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +219.4% | +274.0% | +22.4% | +93.8% | +34.1% | -50.7% | +37.2% | -54.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -88.4% | -225.0% | +276.9% | +23.5% | -80.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -133.3% | -750.0% | +620.0% | -60.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -128.6% | -600.0% | +500.0% | -72.7% | – | – |
| OPM % | 6.1% | 4.7% | 3.1% | -5.4% | 17.1% | 11.9% | 0.4% | -28.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES reported sales of ₹8.75 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.75 | 0.60 | 6.86 | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.33 | 0.42 | 5.04 | 0.09 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.75 | 0.02 | 0.53 | -0.46 | -1.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.87 | 0.04 | 0.45 | -0.45 | -1.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.38 | 0.07 | 0.84 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.81 | -0.14 | -1.43 | -0.10 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 15.12 | -0.13 | -0.86 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.32 | -0.11 | -1.32 | 0.13 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -76.2% | +81.7% | -35.1% | -14.6% | +5.8% | -57.7% | +122.1% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -144.0% | – | – | – | -42.9% | -50.0% | +2000.0% | +42.9% |
| Net profit growth | -55.2% | -69.2% | -350.0% | – | -4600.0% | – | – | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -54.5% | -70.0% | -355.6% | – | -5250.0% | – | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | -1.3% | -0.9% | -1.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 5.0% | 6.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Panabyte Technologies Ltd Falls to 52-Week Low of Rs.20.2 Amid Continued Downtrend
PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES shares were last quoted at ₹16.68 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 333.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.63. The industry P/E is 32.17.
The 52-week high of PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES is ₹47.94 and the 52-week low is ₹12.62.
The market capitalisation of PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES is about ₹13.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES reported sales of ₹0.85 crore (-54.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.21 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 1.45% of PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES.
PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES belongs to the Trading sector.