Palco Metals last traded at ₹215.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +33.0%, three months the stock moved +66.3%, year the stock moved +64.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹98.15 – ₹234.00, with the latest close 7.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1965, Palco Metals Ltd does production of various Aluminum products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PML was into manufacturing of auto components, and engineering die-cast components. It expanded through backward integration into producing products for steel plants and electrical transmission and distribution companies. Currently, the company is not engaged in any manufacturing activity but is in the business of Aluminium Wire and Aluminum Deoxident manufacturing through its subsidiary
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Palco Metals reported sales of ₹68.00 crore (+23.3%) and net profit of ₹1.52 crore (+484.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 68.00 | 2.61 | 3.84 | 1.52 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 80.75 | 5.13 | 6.35 | 3.04 | 7.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 82.16 | 4.73 | 5.76 | 2.75 | 6.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 75.59 | 1.65 | 2.18 | 0.34 | 0.85 |
| Jun 2025 | 55.13 | 0.95 | 1.72 | 0.26 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.09 | 2.07 | 2.91 | 1.02 | 2.55 |
| Dec 2024 | 61.91 | 2.29 | 3.70 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 53.20 | 2.72 | 5.11 | 1.55 | 3.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.8% | +17.1% | +16.7% | -8.3% | +42.1% | +32.7% | +13.6% | +23.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +64.8% | +116.0% | -48.1% | -81.2% | -39.3% | +106.6% | +147.8% | +174.7% |
| Net profit growth | +32.5% | -65.9% | +78.9% | -90.8% | -78.1% | +116.5% | +198.0% | +484.6% |
| EPS growth | +32.9% | -65.8% | +79.6% | -90.8% | -78.1% | +116.4% | +198.0% | +484.6% |
| OPM % | 5.1% | 3.7% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 3.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Palco Metals reported sales of ₹293.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 293.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 15.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 247.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 15.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 194.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 12.58 |
| Mar 2023 | 160.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 174.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 11.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 95.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 62.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 112.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | -1.00 | -1.35 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.7% | -44.6% | +53.2% | +83.2% | -8.0% | +21.2% | +27.3% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +250.0% | -57.1% | +133.3% | +85.7% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | – | – | +400.0% | -80.0% | +400.0% | +20.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -181.8% | – | +159.1% | +421.1% | -70.5% | +259.4% | +25.2% | +1.3% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Palco Metals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Palco Metals Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 68.00 crore, up 23.34% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Palco Metals consolidated net profit rises 484.62% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Golden Cross Forms in Palco Metals Ltd — On a Day the Stock Gained 6.6%. What the Mixed Signals Mean
Palco Metals consolidated net profit rises 198.04% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Palco Metals shares were last quoted at ₹215.90 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Palco Metals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.47. The industry P/E is 17.60.
The 52-week high of Palco Metals is ₹193.20 and the 52-week low is ₹88.85.
The market capitalisation of Palco Metals is about ₹67.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Palco Metals reported sales of ₹68.00 crore (+23.3%) and net profit of ₹1.52 crore (+484.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Palco Metals has a 3-year ROE of 35.00%, 3-year profit growth of 66.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.18% of Palco Metals.
Palco Metals belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.