Pace E Commerce Ventures

Trading
₹15
+0%
Prev close ₹15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Pace E Commerce Ventures Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Pace E Commerce Ventures →

Pace E Commerce Ventures Share Price Chart

Pace E Commerce Ventures last traded at ₹15.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved +7.2%, year the stock moved -32.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.09 – ₹31.56, with the latest close 52.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Pace E Commerce Ventures

Incorporated in 2015, PACE E-Commerce Ventures Ltd is in the business of selling Branded /Customized and personalized products[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] PACEECVL is a multi-platform online retailer and print-on-demand manufacturing enterprise. It offers B2C and B2B platforms for personalized and customized products. Company has ~1,000+ designs, ~100+ Distributors, ~15+ Own and Licensed brands, ~10+ Multi Brand Outlet Chains, ~9+ Major product categories, ~1 Platform in pipeline, ~7 Active platforms, ~1,500+ Sales Points, ~400+ products

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹37.54 Cr
52W High₹34.20
52W Low₹12.66
P/E Ratio9.98
P/B Ratio0.47
EPS₹1.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)52%
Profit Growth (3yr)83%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Pace E Commerce Ventures reported sales of ₹58.00 crore (+93.3%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Pace E Commerce Ventures quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202658.002.004.202.000.70
Sep 202542.003.008.002.000.95
Mar 202546.002.004.802.000.81
Sep 202426.002.008.001.000.60
Mar 202430.003.009.002.000.94
Sep 202313.001.005.000.000.12
Mar 202319.000.002.100.000.05
Sep 20229.001.0010.001.000.28
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+188.9%+142.1%+223.1%+93.3%
Operating profit growth+100.0%–+200.0%-33.3%
Net profit growth+0.0%––+0.0%
EPS growth+114.3%+1520.0%+691.7%-25.5%
OPM %8.0%4.8%8.0%4.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pace E Commerce Ventures reported sales of ₹100.00 crore (+38.6%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+20.8%), compared with the previous year.

Pace E Commerce Ventures annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026100.006.006.004.001.67
Mar 202572.144.275.923.311.47
Mar 202442.803.307.712.391.06
Mar 202328.371.384.860.620.28
Mar 202210.460.928.800.540.29
Mar 20211.700.3218.820.070.04
Mar 20201.490.074.700.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+14.1%+515.3%+171.2%+50.9%+68.6%+38.6%
Operating profit growth+357.1%+187.5%+50.0%+139.1%+29.4%+40.5%
Net profit growth–+671.4%+14.8%+285.5%+38.5%+20.8%
EPS growth–+625.0%-3.4%+278.6%+38.7%+13.6%
OPM %18.8%8.8%4.9%7.7%5.9%6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.92%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Pace E Commerce Ventures.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Pace E Commerce Ventures.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Pace E Commerce Ventures's current stock price?

Pace E Commerce Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹15.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Pace E Commerce Ventures?

Pace E Commerce Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.47. The industry P/E is 17.96.

What is the 52-week high and low of Pace E Commerce Ventures?

The 52-week high of Pace E Commerce Ventures is ₹34.20 and the 52-week low is ₹12.66.

What is the market cap of Pace E Commerce Ventures?

The market capitalisation of Pace E Commerce Ventures is about ₹37.54 crore.

How did Pace E Commerce Ventures perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Pace E Commerce Ventures reported sales of ₹58.00 crore (+93.3%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Pace E Commerce Ventures a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pace E Commerce Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 83.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Pace E Commerce Ventures?

Promoters hold about 50.92% of Pace E Commerce Ventures.

Which sector does Pace E Commerce Ventures belong to?

Pace E Commerce Ventures belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Pace E Commerce Ventures →