Omax Autos last traded at ₹220.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.6%, three months the stock moved -8.8%, year the stock moved +45.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹86.35 – ₹241.55, with the latest close 8.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Omax Autos Ltd manufactures and supply sheet metal components[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] OAL is a manufacturer of Auto & Non -Auto components viz. manufactures sheet metal components, tubular components and machined components, etc. Omax caters to Tata Motors Limited for its CV segment and is an approved supplier for the Indian Railways, with expertise in manufacturing various railway products. They have doubled their manufacturing capacity for products supplied to railways
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Omax Autos reported sales of ₹122.00 crore (+22.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+57.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 122.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 4.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 174.00 | 22.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 8.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 122.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 5.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 88.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 100.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 3.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 92.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 79.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 7.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.3% | -12.4% | +9.6% | +19.0% | +11.4% | +32.6% | +52.6% | +22.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.0% | +33.3% | +22.2% | +14.3% | -28.6% | +75.0% | +100.0% | +62.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -100.0% | +133.3% | -100.0% | +300.0% | – | +57.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -97.0% | +169.4% | -97.9% | +326.1% | +3426.1% | +48.5% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Omax Autos reported sales of ₹484.00 crore (+31.2%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+68.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 484.00 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 37.00 | 17.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 369.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 22.00 | 10.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 355.00 | 25.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 5.45 |
| Mar 2023 | 301.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | -24.00 | -11.38 |
| Mar 2022 | 222.00 | -17.00 | -8.00 | 23.00 | 10.97 |
| Mar 2021 | 161.00 | -42.00 | -26.00 | -10.00 | -4.72 |
| Mar 2020 | 467.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 44.00 | 20.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 992.00 | 40.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.9% | -52.9% | -65.5% | +37.9% | +35.6% | +17.9% | +3.9% | +31.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.8% | -47.5% | -300.0% | – | – | +56.3% | +28.0% | +56.3% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | -122.7% | – | -204.3% | – | +83.3% | +68.2% |
| EPS growth | -94.4% | +10090.0% | -123.2% | – | -203.7% | – | +85.0% | +71.8% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 4.0% | -26.0% | -8.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Omax Autos.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Omax Autos reports Profit after tax of Rs 106.03 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Omax Autos reports Profit after tax of Rs 106.03 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
OMAX AUTOS Reports Strong FY26 Results with 31.21% Revenue Growth and ₹2.5 Dividend - scanx.trade
OMAX AUTOS Reports Strong FY26 Results with 31.21% Revenue Growth and ₹2.5 Dividend - scanx.trade
Omax Autos standalone net profit rises 3438.78% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Omax Autos Limited Reports FY26 Results, Declares Interim Dividend of Rs 2.5 per Share - scanx.trade
Omax Autos Limited Reports FY26 Results, Declares Interim Dividend of Rs 2.5 per Share - scanx.trade
Omax Autos confirms cyber security incident on its IT infrastructure - Business Standard
Omax Autos confirms cyber security incident on its IT infrastructure - Business Standard
Omax Autos confirms cyber security incident on its IT infrastructure - business-standard.com
Omax Autos shares were last quoted at ₹220.18 (+9.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Omax Autos has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.13. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Omax Autos is ₹265.85 and the 52-week low is ₹84.65.
The market capitalisation of Omax Autos is about ₹428.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Omax Autos reported sales of ₹122.00 crore (+22.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+57.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Omax Autos has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.63% of Omax Autos.
Omax Autos belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Sheet Metals sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Sheet Metals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z