Autoline Industries last traded at ₹80.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.9%, three months the stock moved -3.3%, year the stock moved +4.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹52.65 – ₹97.32, with the latest close 17.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Autoline Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing sheet metal stampings, welded assemblies and modules for the automotive industry[1]
Business Overview:[1] AIL is a medium-sized auto engineering firm that crafts sheet metal components, subassemblies, and assorted parts for top- tier automotive OEMs, including: a) Foot Control Modules b) Parking brakes c) Hinges, cab stay, and tilt d) Exhaust systems e) Tubular structures f) Prototyping g) Fabrications
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Autoline Industries reported sales of ₹265.47 crore (+74.7%) and net profit of ₹1.88 crore (+268.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 265.47 | 19.17 | 7.22 | 1.88 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2026 | 289.31 | 28.46 | 9.84 | 30.41 | 6.70 |
| Dec 2025 | 209.46 | 19.68 | 9.40 | 4.83 | 1.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 173.31 | 16.99 | 9.80 | 2.78 | 0.61 |
| Jun 2025 | 151.98 | 13.58 | 8.94 | 0.51 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 194.99 | 20.21 | 10.36 | 6.52 | 1.51 |
| Dec 2024 | 156.07 | 16.87 | 10.81 | 1.02 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 156.36 | 15.32 | 9.80 | 4.90 | 1.26 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.2% | +1.5% | +2.9% | +0.6% | +10.8% | +34.2% | +48.4% | +74.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.5% | +35.0% | +14.4% | -14.5% | +10.9% | +16.7% | +40.8% | +41.2% |
| Net profit growth | +48.0% | -75.7% | -15.5% | -90.4% | -43.3% | +373.5% | +366.4% | +268.6% |
| EPS growth | +40.0% | -78.2% | -23.7% | -92.0% | -51.6% | +341.7% | +343.7% | +272.7% |
| OPM % | 9.8% | 10.8% | 10.4% | 8.9% | 9.8% | 9.4% | 9.8% | 7.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Autoline Industries reported sales of ₹824.00 crore (+25.0%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+111.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 824.00 | 79.00 | 10.00 | 38.00 | 8.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 659.00 | 68.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 4.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 654.00 | 51.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 4.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 650.00 | 39.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 568.00 | 46.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 285.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | -42.00 | -13.53 |
| Mar 2020 | 316.00 | -13.00 | -4.00 | -66.00 | -24.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 452.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | -5.00 | -1.83 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.4% | -30.1% | -9.8% | +99.3% | +14.4% | +0.6% | +0.8% | +25.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -285.7% | – | +411.1% | -15.2% | +30.8% | +33.3% | +16.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +37.5% | +45.5% | +12.5% | +111.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +40.4% | +47.7% | -2.1% | +105.8% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | -4.0% | 3.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Autoline Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Autoline Industries files FY26 BRSR; turnover stands at ₹822 crore - scanx.trade
Autoline Industries files FY26 BRSR; turnover stands at ₹822 crore - scanx.trade
Autoline Industries surges after securing new contract from Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles - Business Standard
Autoline Industries Secures Tata Motors SUV Order; Shares Rise 7.35%
Autoline Industries touches roof on bagging order from Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles
Stocks to Watch Today, Thursday, August 20, 2026: Oil India, Federal Bank, Autoline Industries, BSE and Shiprocket
Stocks to Watch Today: BSE, United Spirits, Hyundai Motor, XtraNet Tech, Autoline Industries, EMS, Ramco... - Moneycontrol.com
Stocks to Watch Today: BSE, United Spirits, Hyundai Motor, XtraNet Tech, Autoline Industries, EMS, Ramco... - Moneycontrol.com
Autoline Industries consolidated net profit rises 268.63% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Autoline Industries to host investor meet on July 10 in Mumbai - scanx.trade
Autoline Industries shares were last quoted at ₹80.50 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Autoline Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.80. The industry P/E is 43.58.
The 52-week high of Autoline Industries is ₹103.85 and the 52-week low is ₹48.41.
The market capitalisation of Autoline Industries is about ₹353.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Autoline Industries reported sales of ₹265.47 crore (+74.7%) and net profit of ₹1.88 crore (+268.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Autoline Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 118.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.60% of Autoline Industries.
Autoline Industries belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Sheet Metals sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Sheet Metals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z