NXT-INFRA last traded at ₹98.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.0%, three months the stock moved +1.0%, year the stock moved -2.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹95.50 – ₹100.05, with the latest close 2.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2023, Nxt-Infra Trust is a registered Indian infrastructure investment trust which proposes to invest in road infrastructure assets in India[1]
Registrations:[1] NIT is registered as an irrevocable trust under Indian Trust Act, 1882, and as an InvIT under the SEBI Infrastructure Investment Trust Regulations, 2014, since November 8, 2023. It comprises of roads sector assets and is sponsored by Actis Highway Infra Ltd (AHIL) with Walter Infra Manager Pvt. Ltd (WIMPL) as its Investment Manager, Walter Infra Project Manager Pvt. Ltd (WIPMPL) as its Project Manager and Catalyst Trusteeship Ltd as the trustee.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NXT-INFRA reported sales of ₹87.00 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹74.00 crore (+72.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 87.00 | 34.00 | 39.00 | 74.00 | 2.61 |
| Mar 2026 | 87.00 | 0.00 | -0.30 | -1.00 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 76.00 | 39.00 | 51.00 | 13.00 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 76.00 | 34.00 | 45.00 | 46.00 | 1.60 |
| Jun 2025 | 81.00 | 38.00 | 47.00 | 43.00 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 120.00 | -1.00 | -1.10 | 93.00 | 3.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 87.00 | 58.00 | 66.00 | 47.00 | 1.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 82.00 | 35.00 | 43.00 | 54.00 | 1.88 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.3% | -12.6% | -27.5% | +7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.9% | -32.8% | – | -10.5% |
| Net profit growth | -14.8% | -72.3% | -101.1% | +72.1% |
| EPS growth | -14.9% | -71.8% | -101.2% | +71.7% |
| OPM % | 45.0% | 51.0% | -0.3% | 39.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), NXT-INFRA reported sales of ₹321.00 crore (+11.1%) and net profit of ₹101.00 crore (-47.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 321.00 | 111.00 | 35.00 | 101.00 | 3.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 289.00 | 92.00 | 32.00 | 194.00 | 6.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 249.00 | -28.00 | -11.00 | 69.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 525.00 | -9.00 | -2.00 | 88.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 638.00 | -72.00 | -11.00 | 30.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.7% | -52.6% | +16.1% | +11.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +20.7% |
| Net profit growth | +193.3% | -21.6% | +181.2% | -47.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -47.9% |
| OPM % | -2.0% | -11.0% | 32.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for NXT-INFRA.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for NXT-INFRA.
NXT-INFRA shares were last quoted at ₹98.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
NXT-INFRA has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00.
The 52-week high of NXT-INFRA is ₹100.05 and the 52-week low is ₹93.85.
The market capitalisation of NXT-INFRA is about ₹0.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NXT-INFRA reported sales of ₹87.00 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹74.00 crore (+72.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NXT-INFRA has 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
NXT-INFRA belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.