Nupur Recyclers last traded at ₹156.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.7%, three months the stock moved +168.6%, year the stock moved +100.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹47.58 – ₹166.26, with the latest close 6.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Nupur Recyclers Ltd is in the business of import and processing /trading of ferrous and nonferrous metals[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NRL is an ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 certified member of Material Recycling Association of India. It is in the business of import, trading, manufacturing, and casting of non-ferrous metal scrap. It processes materials from recyclables such as metal or scrap and develops recycled products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nupur Recyclers reported sales of ₹79.34 crore (+55.6%) and net profit of ₹7.39 crore (+82.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 79.34 | 9.16 | 11.55 | 7.39 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2026 | 57.32 | 3.68 | 6.42 | 3.34 | 0.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 58.88 | 5.96 | 10.12 | 4.76 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 48.76 | 3.42 | 7.01 | 4.33 | 0.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 50.99 | 4.03 | 7.90 | 4.05 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.22 | 2.00 | 5.37 | 2.31 | 0.30 |
| Dec 2024 | 34.31 | 2.92 | 8.51 | 3.47 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.18 | 5.90 | 11.53 | 5.44 | 0.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.9% | -54.0% | -14.8% | +43.2% | -4.7% | +71.6% | +54.0% | +55.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +156.5% | +63.1% | +112.8% | -16.2% | -42.0% | +104.1% | +84.0% | +127.3% |
| Net profit growth | +76.1% | +289.9% | +33.5% | -20.0% | -20.4% | +37.2% | +44.6% | +82.5% |
| EPS growth | +97.1% | +253.8% | +25.0% | -20.0% | -18.8% | +26.1% | +33.3% | +80.8% |
| OPM % | 11.5% | 8.5% | 5.4% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 10.1% | 6.4% | 11.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nupur Recyclers reported sales of ₹216.00 crore (+36.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 216.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 2.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 158.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 240.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 187.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.3% | -34.2% | +36.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -46.2% | +128.6% | +6.3% |
| Net profit growth | -40.0% | +77.8% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -41.0% | +101.0% | -2.4% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nupur Recyclers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nupur Recyclers.
Nupur Recyclers shares were last quoted at ₹156.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nupur Recyclers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 65.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.89. The industry P/E is 33.17.
The 52-week high of Nupur Recyclers is ₹167.26 and the 52-week low is ₹45.10.
The market capitalisation of Nupur Recyclers is about ₹1,116.85 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nupur Recyclers reported sales of ₹79.34 crore (+55.6%) and net profit of ₹7.39 crore (+82.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nupur Recyclers has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.60% of Nupur Recyclers.
Nupur Recyclers belongs to the Trading sector.