Northern Arc Capital last traded at ₹287.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved +1.9%, year the stock moved +16.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹212.15 – ₹317.00, with the latest close 9.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2009, Northern Arc Capital Limited offers retail loans to underserved households and businesses in India.[1]
Business Profile:[1] Northern ARC Capital is a diversified financial services platform addressing the credit needs of underserved households and businesses in India. The company has facilitated financing of over Rs. 2.3 lakh crore, impacting 130 Mn+ lives.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Northern Arc Capital reported sales of ₹768.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹122.00 crore (+17.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 768.00 | 164.00 | 21.00 | 122.00 | 7.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 731.00 | 184.00 | 25.00 | 139.00 | 8.58 |
| Dec 2025 | 712.00 | 123.00 | 17.00 | 92.00 | 5.70 |
| Sep 2025 | 606.00 | 130.00 | 22.00 | 95.00 | 5.87 |
| Jun 2025 | 591.00 | 140.00 | 24.00 | 104.00 | 6.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 590.00 | 49.00 | 8.00 | 47.00 | 2.90 |
| Dec 2024 | 560.00 | 135.00 | 24.00 | 102.00 | 6.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 573.00 | 152.00 | 27.00 | 112.00 | 6.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.1% | +18.4% | +8.7% | +5.3% | +5.8% | +27.1% | +23.9% | +29.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.5% | +46.7% | -52.0% | +29.6% | -14.5% | -8.9% | +275.5% | +17.1% |
| Net profit growth | +53.4% | +54.5% | -42.7% | +28.4% | -15.2% | -9.8% | +195.7% | +17.3% |
| EPS growth | -14.9% | -14.6% | -68.4% | -29.5% | -15.5% | -10.1% | +195.9% | +17.4% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 25.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Northern Arc Capital reported sales of ₹2,634.00 crore (+15.3%) and net profit of ₹429.00 crore (+25.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,634 | 577.00 | 22.00 | 429.00 | 26.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,284 | 1,267 | 55.00 | 343.00 | 21.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,830 | 1,103 | 60.00 | 280.00 | 31.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,254 | 867.00 | 69.00 | 225.00 | 25.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 868.00 | 641.00 | 74.00 | 164.00 | 18.42 |
| Mar 2021 | 643.00 | 403.00 | 63.00 | 56.00 | 6.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 601.00 | 447.00 | 74.00 | 90.00 | 10.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 562.00 | 435.00 | 77.00 | 89.00 | 11.40 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +51.9% | +6.9% | +7.0% | +35.0% | +44.5% | +45.9% | +24.8% | +15.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +58.8% | +2.8% | -9.8% | +59.1% | +35.3% | +27.2% | +14.9% | -54.5% |
| Net profit growth | +39.1% | +1.1% | -37.8% | +192.9% | +37.2% | +24.4% | +22.5% | +25.1% |
| EPS growth | +40.0% | -10.2% | -37.8% | +189.2% | +37.4% | +23.8% | -32.3% | +25.1% |
| OPM % | 77.0% | 74.0% | 63.0% | 74.0% | 69.0% | 60.0% | 55.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Northern Arc Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Northern Arc Capital allots 1.44 lakh equity shares under ESOP - Business Standard
Northern Arc Capital allots 1.44 lakh equity shares under ESOP - Business Standard
Northern Arc Capital posts record Q1 profit of ₹114 crore, stock slips 4.9% - BusinessLine
Northern ARC Capital reports Profit after tax of Rs 1217.98 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Northern Arc Capital consolidated net profit rises 41.06% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Northern Arc Capital Q1 Results: Net profit surges 41% YoY to ₹114 Cr - scanx.trade
Northern Arc Capital Limited Releases Business Responsibility & Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
Northern ARC Capital Ltd Shows Mildly Bullish Momentum Amid Technical Shifts
Northern ARC Capital Ltd Share/Stock Price Live Today | The HinduBusinessLine - BusinessLine
Northern Arc Capital climbs after Q4 PAT surges over three-fold to Rs 132 cr - Business Standard
Northern Arc Capital shares were last quoted at ₹287.30 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Northern Arc Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Northern Arc Capital is ₹333.75 and the 52-week low is ₹206.00.
The market capitalisation of Northern Arc Capital is about ₹4,870.42 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Northern Arc Capital reported sales of ₹768.00 crore (+29.9%) and net profit of ₹122.00 crore (+17.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Northern Arc Capital has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Northern Arc Capital belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.