Nivaka Fashions

Miscellaneous
₹0.72
-1.37%
Prev close ₹0.73
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Nivaka Fashions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Nivaka Fashions →

Nivaka Fashions Share Price Chart

Nivaka Fashions last traded at ₹0.72 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.7%, three months the stock moved -26.5%, year the stock moved -80.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.50 – ₹4.69, with the latest close 84.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Nivaka Fashions

Incorporated in 1983, Nivaka Fashions Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing & trading of Ethnic Wear for Men & Women.[1]

Business Overview:[1] NFL offers a diverse range of ethnic fashion products through its flagship brand viz. Ninecolours, and few other distinct product lines under the names Ninecolours West, Ninecolours Quirk, and Ninecolours Luxe.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹8.22 Cr
52W High₹5.16
52W Low₹0.37
P/E Ratio-1.67
P/B Ratio1.95
EPS₹-0.48
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-22%
Sales Growth (3yr)-64%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nivaka Fashions reported sales of ₹0.01 crore (-80.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.15 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Nivaka Fashions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.01-0.12-1,200.00-0.15-0.01
Mar 20260.04-3.55-8,875.00-3.61-0.35
Dec 20250.05-0.29-580.00-0.53-0.05
Sep 20250.04-0.39-975.00-0.59-0.06
Jun 20250.05-0.27-540.00-0.48-0.05
Mar 20251.340.4432.840.240.02
Dec 20240.09-0.02-22.22-0.20-0.02
Sep 20240.19-0.12-63.16-0.29-0.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-77.9%-40.0%+57.6%-76.2%-78.9%-44.4%-97.0%-80.0%
Operating profit growth-141.4%–+2.3%–––-906.8%–
Net profit growth-293.3%–––––-1604.2%–
EPS growth-400.0%–––––-1850.0%–
OPM %-63.2%-22.2%32.8%-540.0%-975.0%-580.0%-8875.0%-1200.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nivaka Fashions reported sales of ₹0.19 crore (-89.7%) and net profit of ₹-5.21 crore, compared with the previous year.

Nivaka Fashions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.19-4.48-2,357.89-5.21-0.51
Mar 20251.840.2211.96-0.50-0.05
Mar 20241.60-0.17-10.62-0.26-0.03
Mar 20234.12-0.16-3.880.020.00
Mar 202212.010.605.000.290.03
Mar 202121.79-0.15-0.690.620.06
Mar 202021.55-1.69-7.84-0.83-0.08
Mar 201936.241.774.881.790.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.5%-40.5%+1.1%-44.9%-65.7%-61.2%+15.0%-89.7%
Operating profit growth-30.9%-195.5%––-126.7%––-2136.4%
Net profit growth-23.8%-146.4%–-53.2%-93.1%-1400.0%––
EPS growth-26.1%-147.1%–-50.0%-100.0%–––
OPM %4.9%-7.8%-0.7%5.0%-3.9%-10.6%12.0%-2357.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding24.49%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Nivaka Fashions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Nivaka Fashions today?

Nivaka Fashions shares were last quoted at ₹0.72 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Nivaka Fashions?

Nivaka Fashions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.95. The industry P/E is 33.17.

What is the 52-week high and low of Nivaka Fashions?

The 52-week high of Nivaka Fashions is ₹5.16 and the 52-week low is ₹0.37.

What is the market cap of Nivaka Fashions?

The market capitalisation of Nivaka Fashions is about ₹8.22 crore.

How did Nivaka Fashions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nivaka Fashions reported sales of ₹0.01 crore (-80.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.15 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Nivaka Fashions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nivaka Fashions has a 3-year ROE of -22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Nivaka Fashions?

Promoters hold about 24.49% of Nivaka Fashions.

Which sector does Nivaka Fashions belong to?

Nivaka Fashions belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.

Other Miscellaneous stocks

All Miscellaneous stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Nivaka Fashions →