Nirmitee Robotics India last traded at ₹130.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +13.0%, year the stock moved +31.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹92.10 – ₹131.00, with the latest close 0.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Nirmitee Robotics India Ltd provides HVAC Air Duct Cleaning Services[1]
Business Overview:[1] NRIL is a BSE SME startup portal registered HVAC Air Duct Cleaning Company based in Nagpur, with offices around the world. The company specializes in Ozone treatment and Sterilization of HVAC Air Ducts. It has developed its own patented, air duct inspection and air duct cleaning robots.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Nirmitee Robotics India reported sales of ₹3.08 crore (-14.2%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.08 | 0.11 | 3.57 | 0.12 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.14 | 1.01 | 24.40 | 0.72 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.07 | 0.79 | 9.79 | 0.48 | 1.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.86 | 0.38 | 44.19 | 0.12 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.59 | 0.38 | 10.58 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2023 | 1.40 | 0.60 | 42.86 | 0.50 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.84 | 0.65 | 16.93 | 0.45 | 1.25 |
| Sep 2022 | 1.53 | 0.24 | 15.69 | 0.18 | 0.50 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +82.1% | +44.4% | -2.1% | +31.5% | -43.8% | +110.2% | +195.7% | -14.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -14.5% | – | -51.9% | +58.3% | +21.5% | +68.3% | -71.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | -27.4% | – | -101.5% | -33.3% | +6.7% | +44.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | -27.3% | – | -101.7% | -34.0% | +6.4% | +43.9% | – |
| OPM % | 15.7% | 16.9% | 42.9% | 10.6% | 44.2% | 9.8% | 24.4% | 3.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nirmitee Robotics India reported sales of ₹7.22 crore (-19.1%) and net profit of ₹0.81 crore (+35.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7.22 | 1.12 | 15.51 | 0.81 | 2.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.92 | 1.15 | 12.89 | 0.60 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.02 | -0.45 | -7.48 | -0.97 | -2.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.38 | 0.94 | 17.47 | 0.63 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.16 | 0.51 | 12.26 | 0.33 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.50 | 0.42 | 12.00 | 0.23 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.26 | 0.46 | 14.11 | 0.33 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.01 | 0.25 | 12.44 | 0.13 | 13.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +187.1% | +62.2% | +7.4% | +18.9% | +29.3% | +11.9% | +48.2% | -19.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +177.8% | +84.0% | -8.7% | +21.4% | +84.3% | -147.9% | – | -2.6% |
| Net profit growth | +550.0% | +153.8% | -30.3% | +43.5% | +90.9% | -254.0% | – | +35.0% |
| EPS growth | +550.0% | -90.2% | -49.6% | +43.8% | +90.2% | -253.7% | – | +34.7% |
| OPM % | 12.4% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 12.3% | 17.5% | -7.5% | 12.9% | 15.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nirmitee Robotics India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nirmitee Robotics India.
Nirmitee Robotics India shares were last quoted at ₹130.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nirmitee Robotics India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 77.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.53. The industry P/E is 30.14.
The 52-week high of Nirmitee Robotics India is ₹131.00 and the 52-week low is ₹79.00.
The market capitalisation of Nirmitee Robotics India is about ₹46.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Nirmitee Robotics India reported sales of ₹3.08 crore (-14.2%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nirmitee Robotics India has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.81% of Nirmitee Robotics India.
Nirmitee Robotics India belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.