Nath Industries Limited last traded at ₹52.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.1%, three months the stock moved -0.4%, year the stock moved -32.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹45.20 – ₹76.20, with the latest close 31.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Nath Industries Ltd does manufacturing and selling of various types of industrial & specialty papers and industrial chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1] NIL is mainly engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of various types of industrial & specialty papers & industrial chemicals.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nath Industries Limited reported sales of ₹160.39 crore (+36.8%) and net profit of ₹3.85 crore (+1.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 160.39 | 9.42 | 5.87 | 3.85 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 129.59 | 3.51 | 2.71 | -2.08 | -1.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 116.77 | 2.91 | 2.49 | 0.56 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 127.06 | 6.75 | 5.31 | 4.40 | 2.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 117.26 | 8.20 | 6.99 | 3.79 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 126.11 | 8.26 | 6.55 | 3.76 | 1.98 |
| Dec 2024 | 114.44 | 8.42 | 7.36 | 5.01 | 2.64 |
| Sep 2024 | 96.31 | 4.83 | 5.02 | 0.60 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.0% | +48.2% | +60.9% | +33.8% | +31.9% | +2.0% | +2.8% | +36.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +22.0% | +133.9% | +273.8% | +61.1% | +39.8% | -65.4% | -57.5% | +14.9% |
| Net profit growth | +328.6% | +9920.0% | +2585.7% | +924.3% | +633.3% | -88.8% | -155.3% | +1.6% |
| EPS growth | +357.1% | +8700.0% | +2728.6% | +947.4% | +625.0% | -89.0% | -155.1% | +2.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 5.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nath Industries Limited reported sales of ₹491.00 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-30.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 491.00 | 25.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 424.00 | 27.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 5.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 310.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 399.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 412.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 17.00 | 8.76 |
| Mar 2021 | 283.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 8.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 290.00 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 9.58 |
| Mar 2019 | 133.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 3.44 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +118.0% | -2.4% | +45.6% | -3.2% | -22.3% | +36.8% | +15.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.6% | +211.1% | +7.1% | -16.7% | -72.0% | +85.7% | +107.7% | -7.4% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +350.0% | -16.7% | +13.3% | -82.4% | -100.0% | – | -30.0% |
| EPS growth | +53.6% | +178.5% | -16.3% | +9.2% | -83.9% | -81.6% | +1873.1% | -31.4% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nath Industries Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nath Industries Limited.
Nath Industries Limited shares were last quoted at ₹52.50 (+4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nath Industries Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.38. The industry P/E is 23.61.
The 52-week high of Nath Industries Limited is ₹80.80 and the 52-week low is ₹42.00.
The market capitalisation of Nath Industries Limited is about ₹100.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nath Industries Limited reported sales of ₹160.39 crore (+36.8%) and net profit of ₹3.85 crore (+1.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nath Industries Limited has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.71% of Nath Industries Limited.
Nath Industries Limited belongs to the Paper & Forest Products sector.