N2N Technologies

Finance - Investment
₹29.93
+4.98%
Prev close ₹28.51
Get AI-Powered Analysis for N2N Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for N2N Technologies →

N2N Technologies Share Price Chart

N2N Technologies last traded at ₹29.93 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.0%, three months the stock moved -17.4%, year the stock moved +12.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹27.95 – ₹42.14, with the latest close 29.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About N2N Technologies

Incorporated in 1985, N2N Technologies Ltd is in the business of IT & IT Enabled Services[1]

Business Overview:[1] N2N is an IT Professional Services and Consulting company. It designs and delivers technology-enabled business solutions for MNCs, SMEs and Startups. It offers Professional and Staff Augmentation Services, business and technology consulting, application services, systems integration, product engineering, custom software development, maintenance, re-engineering, independent testing and validation services, IT infrastructure services

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹9.69 Cr
52W High₹42.15
52W Low₹25.31
P/E Ratio-3.34
P/B Ratio1.44
EPS₹-8.98
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-9%
Sales Growth (3yr)30%
Profit Growth (3yr)32%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), N2N Technologies reported sales of ₹0.15 crore (-54.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

N2N Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.15-0.12-80.00-0.12-0.37
Mar 20260.17-2.77-1,629.41-2.79-8.64
Dec 20250.500.012.000.010.03
Sep 20250.320.000.000.000.00
Jun 20250.33-0.02-6.06-0.02-0.06
Mar 20250.36-0.03-8.331.534.74
Dec 20240.34-0.05-14.71-0.05-0.15
Sep 20240.34-0.04-11.76-0.04-0.12
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-24.4%-30.6%+24.1%+0.0%-5.9%+47.1%-52.8%-54.5%
Operating profit growth-157.1%-350.0%––––––
Net profit growth-157.1%-350.0%––––-282.4%–
EPS growth-154.5%-350.0%––––-282.3%–
OPM %-11.8%-14.7%-8.3%-6.1%0.0%2.0%-1629.4%-80.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), N2N Technologies reported sales of ₹1.34 crore (-5.0%) and net profit of ₹-2.78 crore (-312.2%), compared with the previous year.

N2N Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.34-2.76-205.97-2.78-8.61
Mar 20251.41-0.25-17.731.314.06
Mar 20241.61-0.02-1.240.030.09
Mar 20230.610.034.920.030.09
Mar 20220.00-4.65–-4.65-14.40
Mar 20210.00-0.42–-4.99-15.46
Mar 20200.00-0.08–-0.08-0.25
Mar 20190.00-0.10–-0.12-0.37
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–––––+163.9%-12.4%-5.0%
Operating profit growth–––––-166.7%––
Net profit growth-250.0%––––+0.0%+4266.7%-312.2%
EPS growth-248.0%––––+0.0%+4411.1%-312.1%
OPM %––––4.9%-1.2%-17.7%-206.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.37%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for N2N Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of N2N Technologies today?

N2N Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹29.93 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of N2N Technologies?

N2N Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.44. The industry P/E is 42.48.

What is the 52-week high and low of N2N Technologies?

The 52-week high of N2N Technologies is ₹42.15 and the 52-week low is ₹25.31.

What is the market cap of N2N Technologies?

The market capitalisation of N2N Technologies is about ₹9.69 crore.

How did N2N Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), N2N Technologies reported sales of ₹0.15 crore (-54.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is N2N Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, N2N Technologies has a 3-year ROE of -9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in N2N Technologies?

Promoters hold about 50.37% of N2N Technologies.

Which sector does N2N Technologies belong to?

N2N Technologies belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for N2N Technologies →