Mukta Agriculture

Trading
₹5.25
+5%
Prev close ₹5
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mukta Agriculture Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mukta Agriculture →

Mukta Agriculture Share Price Chart

Mukta Agriculture last traded at ₹5.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.2%, three months the stock moved +93.0%, year the stock moved +81.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.31 – ₹6.40, with the latest close 18.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mukta Agriculture

Incorporated in 2011, Mukta Agriculture Ltd does trading in Agriculture products and other related activities[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MAL is in the business of trading in agricultural goods, natural resources, and deals in agro & allied products. It started as a venture in lease farming and trading of agricultural products, which is executed through its retail outlets and franchise agreements.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12.38 Cr
52W High₹6.51
52W Low₹2.11
P/E Ratio27.19
P/B Ratio0.55
EPS₹0.21
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Profit Growth (3yr)-68%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mukta Agriculture reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Mukta Agriculture quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.07–0.090.04
Mar 20260.00-0.07–0.290.13
Dec 20250.00-0.09–0.080.04
Sep 20250.00-0.07–0.010.00
Jun 20250.00-0.11–-0.11-0.05
Mar 20250.00-0.07–0.120.06
Dec 20240.00-0.09–-0.42-0.19
Sep 20240.00-0.07–0.080.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––-283.3%-87.5%–+141.7%–
EPS growth–––-266.7%-100.0%–+116.7%–
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mukta Agriculture reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.27 crore, compared with the previous year.

Mukta Agriculture annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.34–0.270.12
Mar 20250.00-0.34–-0.16-0.07
Mar 20240.00-0.52–-1.93-0.89
Mar 2023-0.05-0.64–-8.09-3.73
Mar 20220.00-0.72–-0.46-0.21
Mar 20210.00-4.55–-4.79-2.21
Mar 20200.00-0.24–-1.28-0.59
Mar 20190.00-1.68–0.010.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-100.0%–––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–-12900.0%––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding5.27%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mukta Agriculture.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mukta Agriculture's current stock price?

Mukta Agriculture shares were last quoted at ₹5.25 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mukta Agriculture?

Mukta Agriculture has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.55. The industry P/E is 33.17.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mukta Agriculture?

The 52-week high of Mukta Agriculture is ₹6.51 and the 52-week low is ₹2.11.

What is the market cap of Mukta Agriculture?

The market capitalisation of Mukta Agriculture is about ₹12.38 crore.

How did Mukta Agriculture perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mukta Agriculture reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mukta Agriculture a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mukta Agriculture has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -68.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mukta Agriculture?

Promoters hold about 5.27% of Mukta Agriculture.

Which sector does Mukta Agriculture belong to?

Mukta Agriculture belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mukta Agriculture →