Mufin Green Finance last traded at ₹134.67 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.2%, three months the stock moved +7.5%, year the stock moved +50.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹96.62 – ₹139.60, with the latest close 3.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
APM Finvest Limited was incorporated in May 2016, a Non-Banking Financial Company Non-Deposit Taking (NBFC-ND) registered with Reserve Bank of India and is carrying on the business of Investment into shares, stocks, securities, and providing loans of all kinds.[1] [2]
Business Overview The company is engaged in financing climate-sustainable products. It provides loans for income generation through Electric Vehicles, Electric Charging Infrastructure, and Swappable Batteries under 2 models: [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mufin Green Finance reported sales of ₹77.00 crore (+60.4%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+250.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 77.00 | 19.00 | 25.00 | 14.00 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 65.00 | 15.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 0.56 |
| Dec 2025 | 53.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 7.00 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 51.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 0.35 |
| Jun 2025 | 48.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 0.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 43.00 | 9.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 40.00 | 9.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +90.5% | +59.3% | +28.1% | +29.7% | +27.5% | +23.3% | +58.5% | +60.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +28.6% | +0.0% | -14.3% | +0.0% | +11.1% | +150.0% | +216.7% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +20.0% | +0.0% | -20.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +175.0% | +250.0% |
| EPS growth | +29.6% | +23.3% | -4.0% | -14.3% | +0.0% | +8.1% | +133.3% | +195.8% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mufin Green Finance reported sales of ₹210.00 crore (+30.4%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 210.00 | 40.00 | 19.00 | 28.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 161.00 | 119.00 | 74.00 | 20.00 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 98.00 | 69.00 | 70.00 | 16.00 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2023 | 34.00 | 18.00 | 54.00 | 8.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 84.00 | 11.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 100.00 | 20.00 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.00 | -7.00 | -386.00 | -6.00 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 94.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | -33.3% | +1050.0% | -34.8% | +126.7% | +188.2% | +64.3% | +30.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -333.3% | – | -43.5% | +38.5% | +283.3% | +72.5% | -66.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | -300.0% | – | -45.0% | -27.3% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -45.1% | -35.7% | +83.3% | +25.3% | +31.5% |
| OPM % | 94.0% | -386.0% | 100.0% | 84.0% | 54.0% | 70.0% | 74.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mufin Green Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mufin Green Finance appoints Pogaku as CCO, Garg as strategy head - scanx.trade
Mufin Green Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 76.86 crore, up 60.07% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mufin Green Finance posts 346% PBT jump in Q1 FY27, stock hits 52-week high - BusinessLine
Mufin Green Finance consolidated net profit rises 302.59% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mufin Green Finance board to meet on Jul 14 to consider fund raising - scanx.trade
Mufin Green Finance shares rise on strong FY26 results; AUM nearly doubles - BusinessLine
Mufin Green Finance shares rise on strong FY26 results; AUM nearly doubles - BusinessLine
Mufin Green Finance shares were last quoted at ₹134.67 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mufin Green Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 69.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.48. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Mufin Green Finance is ₹143.90 and the 52-week low is ₹84.51.
The market capitalisation of Mufin Green Finance is about ₹2,639.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mufin Green Finance reported sales of ₹77.00 crore (+60.4%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+250.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mufin Green Finance has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.30% of Mufin Green Finance.
Mufin Green Finance belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.