MRP Agro last traded at ₹91.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.1%, three months the stock moved +2.8%, year the stock moved -11.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹85.03 – ₹99.56, with the latest close 8.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, MRP Agro Ltd is engaged in the Processing and Trading of Agro Commodities.[1]
Business Overview:[1] MRPAL is engaged in trading and manufacturing of food grains, fly-ash and coal including Import and Export of products. The company has built a market and purchase such products domestically for supply to its consumers. It has trading network in urban and rural areas. The company also trades in some of food grain items with brand name of MRP
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MRP Agro reported sales of ₹21.93 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore (+8.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 21.93 | 1.26 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 13.74 | 0.73 | 5.31 | 0.63 | 0.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 14.14 | 2.38 | 16.83 | 1.50 | 1.35 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.08 | 0.99 | 9.82 | 0.37 | 0.33 |
| Jun 2025 | 21.10 | 1.34 | 6.35 | 1.52 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.35 | 2.28 | 9.76 | 2.26 | 2.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 47.83 | 4.34 | 9.07 | 2.91 | 2.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.28 | 1.29 | 8.44 | 0.72 | 0.72 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +119.4% | +219.9% | +20.8% | -34.0% | -70.4% | -41.2% | +3.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +823.4% | +551.4% | -14.6% | -23.3% | -45.2% | -68.0% | -6.0% |
| Net profit growth | +708.3% | +769.2% | +52.0% | -48.6% | -48.5% | -72.1% | +8.6% |
| EPS growth | +705.6% | +680.8% | +37.0% | -54.2% | -53.4% | -72.9% | +4.4% |
| OPM % | 9.1% | 9.8% | 6.4% | 9.8% | 16.8% | 5.3% | 5.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), MRP Agro reported sales of ₹59.06 crore (-43.2%) and net profit of ₹4.02 crore (-42.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 59.06 | 5.44 | 9.21 | 4.02 | 3.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 104.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 6.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 43.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 28.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2021 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2020 | 35.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2019 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +94.4% | -42.9% | +50.0% | -6.7% | +53.6% | +141.9% | -43.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +800.0% | -39.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +600.0% | -42.6% |
| EPS growth | -36.7% | -69.5% | +31.0% | -7.9% | +185.7% | +521.0% | -43.6% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 9.0% | 9.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for MRP Agro.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →MRP Agro adopts FY26 financials, re-appoints A.Y. & Company as auditors - scanx.trade
MRP Agro standalone net profit rises 8.55% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
MRP Agro Ltd. reports Profit after tax of Rs 3.69 Mln, in the September 2025 quarter
MRP Agro shares were last quoted at ₹91.00 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
MRP Agro has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 58.82 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.35. The industry P/E is 29.79.
The 52-week high of MRP Agro is ₹103.85 and the 52-week low is ₹77.70.
The market capitalisation of MRP Agro is about ₹99.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MRP Agro reported sales of ₹21.93 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore (+8.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, MRP Agro has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 135.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.67% of MRP Agro.
MRP Agro belongs to the Trading sector.