MRC Agrotech

Trading
₹32.40
-3.89%
Prev close ₹33.71
Get AI-Powered Analysis for MRC Agrotech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for MRC Agrotech →

MRC Agrotech Share Price Chart

MRC Agrotech last traded at ₹32.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.8%, three months the stock moved -15.4%, year the stock moved -22.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26.60 – ₹51.56, with the latest close 37.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About MRC Agrotech

Incorporated in 2015, MRC Agrotech Ltd is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of edible oils and food products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MRCATL is in the business of chemical-free, regenerative, and commercial scale farming, specializing in aromatic crops, seeds, and agri trading. It is engaged in agriculture produce activity and the main business being cultivation, manufacturing, sales, and exports of agriculture produce.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹108.77 Cr
52W High₹54.50
52W Low₹25.24
P/E Ratio66.77
P/B Ratio2.02
EPS₹0.52
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MRC Agrotech reported sales of ₹26.67 crore (+459.1%) and net profit of ₹0.41 crore (+925.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

MRC Agrotech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202626.670.291.090.410.12
Mar 202668.351.301.900.950.29
Dec 202511.600.171.470.200.09
Sep 20255.150.000.000.050.01
Jun 20254.77-0.13-2.730.040.01
Mar 202521.320.773.610.560.28
Dec 20245.110.203.910.240.12
Sep 20243.700.010.270.090.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+37.7%+799.6%+76.0%+39.2%+127.0%+220.6%+459.1%
Operating profit growth-41.2%–-1400.0%-100.0%-15.0%+68.8%–
Net profit growth-42.9%+273.3%-71.4%-44.4%-16.7%+69.6%+925.0%
EPS growth-70.0%+100.0%-80.0%-75.0%-25.0%+3.6%+1100.0%
OPM %3.9%3.6%-2.7%0.0%1.5%1.9%1.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), MRC Agrotech reported sales of ₹89.88 crore (+169.8%) and net profit of ₹1.41 crore (+28.2%), compared with the previous year.

MRC Agrotech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202689.881.591.771.410.42
Mar 202533.311.083.241.100.48
Mar 202414.66-0.53-3.620.890.85
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+127.2%+169.8%
Operating profit growth–+47.2%
Net profit growth+23.6%+28.2%
EPS growth-43.5%-12.5%
OPM %3.2%1.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding21.31%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for MRC Agrotech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is MRC Agrotech's current stock price?

MRC Agrotech shares were last quoted at ₹32.40 (-3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of MRC Agrotech?

MRC Agrotech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 66.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.02. The industry P/E is 33.17.

What is the 52-week high and low of MRC Agrotech?

The 52-week high of MRC Agrotech is ₹54.50 and the 52-week low is ₹25.24.

What is the market cap of MRC Agrotech?

The market capitalisation of MRC Agrotech is about ₹108.77 crore.

How did MRC Agrotech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MRC Agrotech reported sales of ₹26.67 crore (+459.1%) and net profit of ₹0.41 crore (+925.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is MRC Agrotech a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, MRC Agrotech has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in MRC Agrotech?

Promoters hold about 21.31% of MRC Agrotech.

Which sector does MRC Agrotech belong to?

MRC Agrotech belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for MRC Agrotech →