Mono Pharmacare last traded at ₹8.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.6%, three months the stock moved -26.1%, year the stock moved -62.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.20 – ₹22.05, with the latest close 59.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Mono Pharmacare Ltd is in the business of distribution of Pharmaceutical items[1]
Business Overview:[1] MPL is a distributor and supplier of a wide array of pharmaceutical products and medicines. It offers Health Care Products, Antibiotic medicines, Cough Cold Anti-Allergic medicines, Antifungal medicines, Nutraceutical medicines, Analgesic & Antipyretic medicines, Antacid & Antiemetic medicines, Cardiac – Diabetic medicines, and Cosmo care products.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mono Pharmacare reported sales of ₹99.00 crore (+76.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 99.00 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 66.00 | 2.00 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 81.00 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 87.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 56.00 | 2.00 | 4.40 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2023 | 67.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 35.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +131.4% | -1.5% | +76.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | -11.5% | -99.1% | -42.4% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | 2.7% | 2.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mono Pharmacare reported sales of ₹166.00 crore (-1.2%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 166.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 168.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 122.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2023 6m | 33.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 27.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2023 6m | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.2% | +269.7% | +37.7% | -1.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% | +33.3% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +33.3% | +81.6% | +26.8% | -88.6% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 2.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mono Pharmacare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mono Pharmacare promoters declare no share encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
Mono Pharmacare schedules EGM to appoint auditor and independent director - scanx.trade
Mono Pharmacare shares were last quoted at ₹8.90 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mono Pharmacare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.49. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Mono Pharmacare is ₹24.00 and the 52-week low is ₹7.50.
The market capitalisation of Mono Pharmacare is about ₹15.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mono Pharmacare reported sales of ₹99.00 crore (+76.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mono Pharmacare has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.72% of Mono Pharmacare.
Mono Pharmacare belongs to the Trading sector.