Mena Mani Industries

Finance - Investment
₹14.30
+2.36%
Prev close ₹13.97
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mena Mani Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mena Mani Industries →

Mena Mani Industries Share Price Chart

Mena Mani Industries last traded at ₹14.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.7%, three months the stock moved +83.3%, year the stock moved +76.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.21 – ₹15.80, with the latest close 9.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mena Mani Industries

Incorporated in 1992, Mena Mani Industries Ltd deals in Bio fuel, construction, and IT business[1]

Business Overview:[1] MMIL is in the business of trading of Bio fuel and carries out construction and other information technological activities.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹133.06 Cr
52W High₹16
52W Low₹6
P/E Ratio132.60
P/B Ratio9.97
EPS₹0.10
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)33%
Profit Growth (3yr)-14%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mena Mani Industries reported sales of ₹4.46 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore (+587.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mena Mani Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20264.461.1225.111.100.09
Mar 20264.29-0.01-0.230.050.00
Dec 20255.990.061.000.030.00
Sep 20252.14-0.04-1.87-0.07-0.01
Jun 20254.130.194.600.160.02
Mar 20259.29-0.83-8.93-0.49-0.05
Dec 20244.850.051.030.190.02
Sep 20242.000.000.000.510.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+72.4%+470.6%+5.4%+1151.5%+7.0%+23.5%-53.8%+8.0%
Operating profit growth––-210.7%––+20.0%–+489.5%
Net profit growth–+1800.0%-232.4%–-113.7%-84.2%–+587.5%
EPS growth––-225.0%–-120.0%-100.0%–+350.0%
OPM %0.0%1.0%-8.9%4.6%-1.9%1.0%-0.2%25.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mena Mani Industries reported sales of ₹16.54 crore (+0.4%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (+54.5%), compared with the previous year.

Mena Mani Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202616.540.271.630.170.01
Mar 202516.48-0.81-4.920.110.01
Mar 202412.820.665.150.150.01
Mar 20237.060.7710.910.380.04
Mar 202226.831.736.451.160.12
Mar 20211.77-2.44-137.85-1.59-0.16
Mar 20200.00-0.27–-1.57-0.16
Mar 201911.36-0.57-5.02-5.44-0.54
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-33.6%-100.0%–+1415.8%-73.7%+81.6%+28.5%+0.4%
Operating profit growth––––-55.5%-14.3%-222.7%–
Net profit growth––––-67.2%-60.5%-26.7%+54.5%
EPS growth––––-66.7%-75.0%+0.0%+0.0%
OPM %-5.0%–-137.9%6.5%10.9%5.2%-4.9%1.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding41.73%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mena Mani Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mena Mani Industries's current stock price?

Mena Mani Industries shares were last quoted at ₹14.30 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mena Mani Industries?

Mena Mani Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 132.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.97. The industry P/E is 33.17.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mena Mani Industries?

The 52-week high of Mena Mani Industries is ₹16.00 and the 52-week low is ₹6.00.

What is the market cap of Mena Mani Industries?

The market capitalisation of Mena Mani Industries is about ₹133.06 crore.

How did Mena Mani Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mena Mani Industries reported sales of ₹4.46 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹1.10 crore (+587.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mena Mani Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mena Mani Industries has 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mena Mani Industries?

Promoters hold about 41.73% of Mena Mani Industries.

Which sector does Mena Mani Industries belong to?

Mena Mani Industries belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mena Mani Industries →