Mehta Securities

Finance - Investment
₹22.05
+0%
Prev close ₹22.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mehta Securities Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mehta Securities →

Mehta Securities Share Price Chart

Mehta Securities last traded at ₹22.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.8%, three months the stock moved -27.0%, year the stock moved -58.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.00 – ₹54.00, with the latest close 59.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mehta Securities

Incorporated in 1994, Mehta Securities Ltd is in the business of providing stockbroking and investments services[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MSL is engaged in offering broking activities, advisory, and consultancy assignments in capital markets. The company is investing its surplus funds in the capital market and other financial instruments for long-term gains. It is a member of the Cash & FO segment of the NSE

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹6.50 Cr
52W High₹54
52W Low₹21.03
P/E Ratio116.94
P/B Ratio1.18
EPS₹0.18
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mehta Securities reported sales of ₹0.08 crore (+60.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Mehta Securities quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.08-0.01-12.50-0.01-0.03
Mar 20260.080.0450.000.040.13
Dec 20250.04-0.02-50.00-0.03-0.10
Sep 20250.130.0646.150.060.19
Jun 20250.05-0.06-120.00-0.07-0.23
Mar 20250.00-0.06–0.180.58
Dec 20240.03-0.03-100.00-0.03-0.10
Sep 20240.140.0857.140.080.26
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––-7.1%+33.3%–+60.0%
Operating profit growth––––-25.0%–––
Net profit growth-11.1%–––-25.0%–-77.8%–
EPS growth-10.3%–––-26.9%–-77.6%–
OPM %57.1%-100.0%–-120.0%46.2%-50.0%50.0%-12.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mehta Securities reported sales of ₹0.31 crore and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Mehta Securities annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.310.026.450.000.00
Mar 20250.00-0.28–0.160.52
Mar 20240.21-0.18-85.71-0.15-0.49
Mar 20230.300.0516.670.110.36
Mar 2022-0.49-0.89–-0.88-2.85
Mar 20210.55-0.16-29.09-0.15-0.49
Mar 20200.16-0.25-156.25-0.15-0.49
Mar 2019-0.30-0.76–-0.74-2.40
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-196.8%–+243.8%-189.1%–-30.0%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth–––––-460.0%––
Net profit growth–––––-236.4%–-100.0%
EPS growth–––––-236.1%–-100.0%
OPM %–-156.3%-29.1%–16.7%-85.7%–6.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.63%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mehta Securities.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mehta Securities today?

Mehta Securities shares were last quoted at ₹22.05 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mehta Securities?

Mehta Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 116.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mehta Securities?

The 52-week high of Mehta Securities is ₹54.00 and the 52-week low is ₹21.03.

What is the market cap of Mehta Securities?

The market capitalisation of Mehta Securities is about ₹6.50 crore.

How did Mehta Securities perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mehta Securities reported sales of ₹0.08 crore (+60.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mehta Securities a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mehta Securities has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mehta Securities?

Promoters hold about 73.63% of Mehta Securities.

Which sector does Mehta Securities belong to?

Mehta Securities belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mehta Securities →