Maximus International last traded at ₹14.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.8%, three months the stock moved +42.8%, year the stock moved +26.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.00 – ₹15.16, with the latest close 1.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Maximus International is a manufacturer and distributor of Lubricants, Lube Base Oils, and other petrochemical products used in industries such as automotive, metalworking, refrigeration, electrical, paint & ink industries.[1]
Part of Optimus Finance Ltd[1] Maximus International Limited (MIL) is a subsidiary of Optimus Finance Limited (BSE Listed), a Vadodara-based non-banking finance company registered with the Reserve Bank of India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maximus International reported sales of ₹59.91 crore (+51.6%) and net profit of ₹2.05 crore (-12.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 59.91 | 4.48 | 7.48 | 2.05 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 56.00 | 3.02 | 5.39 | 2.20 | 0.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 43.45 | 3.20 | 7.36 | 1.97 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 45.84 | 3.58 | 7.81 | 2.79 | 0.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 39.52 | 3.74 | 9.46 | 2.33 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 44.88 | 2.94 | 6.55 | 2.04 | 0.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 36.91 | 3.78 | 10.24 | 2.80 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 35.84 | 3.48 | 9.71 | 2.14 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.7% | +42.8% | +21.4% | +0.8% | +27.9% | +17.7% | +24.8% | +51.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.8% | +6.2% | +694.6% | +21.4% | +2.9% | -15.3% | +2.7% | +19.8% |
| Net profit growth | +67.2% | +8.1% | -26.4% | +9.9% | +30.4% | -29.6% | +7.8% | -12.0% |
| EPS growth | +60.0% | +0.0% | -31.8% | +0.0% | +25.0% | -30.0% | +6.7% | -11.8% |
| OPM % | 9.7% | 10.2% | 6.6% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 7.4% | 5.4% | 7.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Maximus International reported sales of ₹185.00 crore (+17.8%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 185.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 157.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 109.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 100.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2022 | 69.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 52.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 31.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 57.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +72.7% | -45.6% | +67.7% | +32.7% | +44.9% | +9.0% | +44.0% | +17.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | -11.1% | +62.5% | +7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% | +40.0% | +14.3% | +12.5% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +25.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% | +32.0% | +66.7% | +14.5% | +6.3% | +1.5% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Maximus International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Maximus International Ltd Reports Declining Financial Trend Amid Highest Quarterly Sales
Maximus International shares were last quoted at ₹14.95 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Maximus International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.31. The industry P/E is 19.82.
The 52-week high of Maximus International is ₹16.00 and the 52-week low is ₹8.00.
The market capitalisation of Maximus International is about ₹206.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maximus International reported sales of ₹59.91 crore (+51.6%) and net profit of ₹2.05 crore (-12.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Maximus International has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.58% of Maximus International.
Maximus International belongs to the Trading sector.