Mask Investments

Finance - Investment
₹144.19
-0.01%
Prev close ₹144.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mask Investments Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mask Investments →

Mask Investments Share Price Chart

Mask Investments last traded at ₹144.19 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.0%, three months the stock moved -6.4%, year the stock moved -8.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹125.55 – ₹223.55, with the latest close 35.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mask Investments

Incorporated in 1992, Mask Investments Ltd is engaged in investments in shares of its related party companies and also giving loans[1]

Operational Status:[1] MIL was registered as a non-systematically important non-banking finance company not accepting pubic deposit. However, its NBFC Registration was cancelled by the Reserve Bank of India on July 18, 2018 due to non-attainment of Net Operating Funds. The company has surrendered its Certificate of registration on January 18, 2019. In future, the company wishes to apply for fresh certificate of registration after attainment of Net Operating Fund.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹44.04 Cr
52W High₹246.09
52W Low₹114.94
P/E Ratio555.04
P/B Ratio0.72
EPS₹0.26
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%
Profit Growth (3yr)0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mask Investments reported sales of ₹0.02 crore (-33.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Mask Investments quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.02-0.02-100.00-0.02-0.07
Mar 20260.140.0857.140.060.20
Dec 20250.130.0538.460.050.16
Sep 20250.030.000.000.000.00
Jun 20250.03-0.04-133.33-0.04-0.13
Mar 2025-0.020.01–0.000.00
Dec 20240.040.0250.000.010.03
Sep 20240.350.038.570.030.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+775.0%-91.8%-111.1%-25.0%-91.4%+225.0%–-33.3%
Operating profit growth+200.0%-93.5%––-100.0%+150.0%+700.0%–
Net profit growth–-95.8%––-100.0%+400.0%––
EPS growth–-96.2%––-100.0%+433.3%––
OPM %8.6%50.0%–-133.3%0.0%38.5%57.1%-100.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mask Investments reported sales of ₹0.32 crore (-22.0%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Mask Investments annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.320.0825.000.060.20
Mar 20250.410.0512.200.030.10
Mar 20240.740.056.760.020.07
Mar 20230.310.1032.260.060.20
Mar 20220.220.0940.910.000.00
Mar 20210.130.017.690.010.03
Mar 20200.160.016.250.000.00
Mar 20190.170.015.880.010.03
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-59.5%-5.9%-18.8%+69.2%+40.9%+138.7%-44.6%-22.0%
Operating profit growth-95.0%+0.0%+0.0%+800.0%+11.1%-50.0%+0.0%+60.0%
Net profit growth-94.1%-100.0%–-100.0%–-66.7%+50.0%+100.0%
EPS growth-94.6%-100.0%–-100.0%–-65.0%+42.9%+100.0%
OPM %5.9%6.3%7.7%40.9%32.3%6.8%12.2%25.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.25%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mask Investments.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mask Investments today?

Mask Investments shares were last quoted at ₹144.19 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mask Investments?

Mask Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 555.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.72. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mask Investments?

The 52-week high of Mask Investments is ₹246.09 and the 52-week low is ₹114.94.

What is the market cap of Mask Investments?

The market capitalisation of Mask Investments is about ₹44.04 crore.

How did Mask Investments perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mask Investments reported sales of ₹0.02 crore (-33.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mask Investments a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mask Investments has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mask Investments?

Promoters hold about 72.25% of Mask Investments.

Which sector does Mask Investments belong to?

Mask Investments belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mask Investments →