Market Creators last traded at ₹15.57 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.8%, three months the stock moved +15.3%, year the stock moved +5.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.45 – ₹16.20, with the latest close 3.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Market Creators Ltd is primarily in the broking business[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MCL operates primarily in direct equity broking, trading, and distribution of financial products. It offers immediate trading opportunities through brokerage, as well as strategic investment through the product distribution for over 15,000 investors through 105 outlets, in 18 cities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Market Creators reported sales of ₹1.70 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.70 | -0.01 | -0.59 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.46 | 0.06 | 4.11 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.12 | -0.02 | -16.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.21 | -0.26 | -21.49 | -0.24 | -0.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.42 | -0.11 | -7.75 | -0.12 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.09 | -0.03 | -0.42 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.76 | 0.07 | 3.98 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.29 | 0.21 | 9.17 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.1% | +0.0% | +247.5% | -25.3% | -47.2% | -93.2% | -79.4% | +19.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +110.0% | +0.0% | – | -191.7% | -223.8% | -128.6% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +83.3% | +0.0% | – | -220.0% | -209.1% | -100.0% | -27.8% | – |
| EPS growth | +90.9% | +0.0% | – | -210.0% | -209.5% | -100.0% | -29.4% | – |
| OPM % | 9.2% | 4.0% | -0.4% | -7.8% | -21.5% | -16.7% | 4.1% | -0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Market Creators reported sales of ₹5.28 crore (-25.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.21 crore (-216.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.28 | -0.40 | -7.58 | -0.21 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.09 | -0.03 | -0.42 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.94 | 1.09 | 13.73 | -0.03 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.58 | 0.96 | 14.59 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.32 | 1.40 | 16.83 | 0.98 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.35 | 0.77 | 12.13 | -1.10 | -1.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.31 | 0.23 | 4.33 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 5.32 | 0.42 | 7.89 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.5% | -0.2% | +19.6% | +31.0% | -20.9% | +20.7% | -10.7% | -25.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -72.7% | -45.2% | +234.8% | +81.8% | -31.4% | +13.5% | -102.8% | – |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -11100.0% | – | -90.8% | -133.3% | – | -216.7% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -10600.0% | – | -90.3% | -133.3% | – | -217.6% |
| OPM % | 7.9% | 4.3% | 12.1% | 16.8% | 14.6% | 13.7% | -0.4% | -7.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Market Creators.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Market Creators.
Market Creators shares were last quoted at ₹15.57 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Market Creators has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -162.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.62. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Market Creators is ₹16.20 and the 52-week low is ₹10.00.
The market capitalisation of Market Creators is about ₹17.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Market Creators reported sales of ₹1.70 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Market Creators has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.37% of Market Creators.
Market Creators belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.