Manba Finance

Finance - Investment
₹141.68
+0.08%
Prev close ₹141.56
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Manba Finance Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Manba Finance →

Manba Finance Share Price Chart

Manba Finance last traded at ₹141.68 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.7%, three months the stock moved +31.6%, year the stock moved +1.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹104.90 – ₹147.50, with the latest close 3.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Manba Finance

Incorporated in 1996, Manba Finance Ltd provides finance for vehicles, used cars, small business loans and personal loans[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MFL is an RBI registered Non Systematically Important Non Deposit Taking Non Banking Financial Company. It used to be a DSA for ICICI Bank for two-wheeler loans and later started its own book. Currently, it provides two wheelers, three wheelers, used cars, small business loans and personal loans. Geographic Presence & Network:[2][3] The company has a presence across 71 locations with a network of 1,118 dealers in 6 states which includes Maharashtra ~502, Gujarat ~248, Rajasthan ~160, Madhya Pradesh ~49, Uttar Pradesh ~21, and Chhattisgarh ~138.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹701.34 Cr
52W High₹155.40
52W Low₹99.05
P/E Ratio14.35
P/B Ratio1.66
EPS₹9.73
Dividend Yield0.72%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)35%
Profit Growth (3yr)44%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manba Finance reported sales of ₹93.00 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Manba Finance quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202693.0017.0019.0013.002.64
Mar 202693.0018.0019.0011.002.22
Dec 202590.0018.0020.0013.002.60
Sep 202578.0016.0021.0011.002.27
Jun 202567.0011.0017.0010.001.94
Mar 202568.0012.0018.008.001.60
Dec 202469.0018.0026.0013.002.58
Sep 202465.0017.0026.0012.002.32
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+85.7%+43.8%+23.6%+36.7%+20.0%+30.4%+36.8%+38.8%
Operating profit growth+325.0%+157.1%+0.0%+37.5%-5.9%+0.0%+50.0%+54.5%
Net profit growth+300.0%+160.0%-20.0%+100.0%-8.3%+0.0%+37.5%+30.0%
EPS growth+8.9%-33.0%-38.5%+40.6%-2.2%+0.8%+38.7%+36.1%
OPM %26.0%26.0%18.0%17.0%21.0%20.0%19.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manba Finance reported sales of ₹328.00 crore (+31.2%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+18.4%), compared with the previous year.

Manba Finance annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026328.0064.0020.0045.009.03
Mar 2025250.0055.0022.0038.007.52
Mar 2024192.0043.0022.0031.008.28
Mar 2023133.0025.0019.0015.0012.11
Mar 2022107.0023.0021.009.007.51
Mar 2021105.0021.0019.009.007.22
Mar 2020118.0029.0025.0018.0014.49
Mar 201987.0022.0025.0014.0015.20
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+200.0%+35.6%-11.0%+1.9%+24.3%+44.4%+30.2%+31.2%
Operating profit growth+266.7%+31.8%-27.6%+9.5%+8.7%+72.0%+27.9%+16.4%
Net profit growth+250.0%+28.6%-50.0%+0.0%+66.7%+106.7%+22.6%+18.4%
EPS growth+117.1%-4.7%-50.2%+4.0%+61.3%-31.6%-9.2%+20.1%
OPM %25.0%25.0%19.0%21.0%19.0%22.0%22.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.98%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Manba Finance.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Manba Finance's current stock price?

Manba Finance shares were last quoted at ₹141.68 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Manba Finance?

Manba Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.66. The industry P/E is 24.58.

What is the 52-week high and low of Manba Finance?

The 52-week high of Manba Finance is ₹155.40 and the 52-week low is ₹99.05.

What is the market cap of Manba Finance?

The market capitalisation of Manba Finance is about ₹701.34 crore.

How did Manba Finance perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manba Finance reported sales of ₹93.00 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Manba Finance a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manba Finance has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Manba Finance?

Promoters hold about 74.98% of Manba Finance.

Which sector does Manba Finance belong to?

Manba Finance belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Manba Finance →