Mahasagar Travels last traded at ₹5.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.4%, three months the stock moved +9.2%, year the stock moved +22.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.22 – ₹7.57, with the latest close 24.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Mahasagar Travels Ltd provides passenger transport services and operates a petrol pump.[1]
Business Overview:[1] MTL is a tours & travel company operating bus services from Junagadh to major cities across Gujarat and to Mumbai, Jamnagar, and Bhavnagar. It also offers hotel booking at Hotel Indralok and operates a petrol pump in Junagadh.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahasagar Travels reported sales of ₹10.17 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.10 crore (-162.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 10.17 | 0.41 | 4.03 | -0.10 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.37 | 0.48 | 5.12 | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.30 | 0.66 | 7.10 | 0.26 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.70 | 0.07 | 0.91 | -0.29 | -0.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.49 | 0.39 | 4.11 | 0.16 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.89 | 1.03 | 10.41 | 0.68 | 0.86 |
| Dec 2024 | 9.09 | 0.40 | 4.40 | 0.12 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.69 | 0.06 | 0.78 | -0.28 | -0.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.7% | -21.0% | -15.6% | -2.6% | +0.1% | +2.3% | -5.3% | +7.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -44.4% | +83.9% | – | +16.7% | +65.0% | -53.4% | +5.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | -63.6% | +325.0% | – | – | +116.7% | -83.8% | -162.5% |
| EPS growth | – | -64.3% | +330.0% | – | – | +120.0% | -83.7% | -165.0% |
| OPM % | 0.8% | 4.4% | 10.4% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 7.1% | 5.1% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahasagar Travels reported sales of ₹35.85 crore (-1.5%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+27.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 35.85 | 1.61 | 4.49 | 0.23 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 36.41 | 1.47 | 4.04 | 0.18 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2024 | 43.84 | 1.86 | 4.24 | 0.34 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 55.05 | 2.07 | 3.76 | 0.19 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 44.93 | 0.66 | 1.47 | -1.72 | -2.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 32.84 | -1.09 | -3.32 | -3.86 | -4.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 66.35 | 0.40 | 0.60 | -1.35 | -1.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 73.22 | 2.19 | 2.99 | -0.92 | -1.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.2% | -9.4% | -50.5% | +36.8% | +22.5% | -20.4% | -16.9% | -1.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -41.6% | -81.7% | -372.5% | – | +213.6% | -10.1% | -21.0% | +9.5% |
| Net profit growth | -335.9% | – | – | – | – | +78.9% | -47.1% | +27.8% |
| EPS growth | -334.0% | – | – | – | – | +79.2% | -46.5% | +26.1% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 0.6% | -3.3% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mahasagar Travels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mahasagar Travels profit rises to ₹39.7 lakh in FY26 on cost control - scanx.trade
Mahasagar Travels shares were last quoted at ₹5.70 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mahasagar Travels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -208.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.76. The industry P/E is 14.22.
The 52-week high of Mahasagar Travels is ₹7.94 and the 52-week low is ₹4.44.
The market capitalisation of Mahasagar Travels is about ₹4.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahasagar Travels reported sales of ₹10.17 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.10 crore (-162.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahasagar Travels has 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.62% of Mahasagar Travels.
Mahasagar Travels belongs to the Travel Services sector.