LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) last traded at ₹141.56 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.4%, three months the stock moved -16.0%, year the stock moved -50.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹141.56 – ₹331.30, with the latest close 57.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Le Travenues Technology Ltd is running online platforms to provide information and booking services for the travel industry. It also provides software development & maintenance services to its customer[1][2]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] LTTL, India’s second-largest technology-driven Online Travel Agency, helps travelers plan, book, and manage trips across trains, flights, buses, and hotels. With 480 million Annual Active Users, its brands—ixigo, Confirmtkt, and abhibus—offer tailored solutions for specific travel needs, leveraging proprietary algorithms and crowd-sourced information to deliver utility tools and services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) reported sales of ₹357.00 crore (+13.0%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+78.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 357.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 34.00 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2026 | 308.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 32.00 | 0.73 |
| Dec 2025 | 320.00 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 | 0.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 283.00 | -5.00 | -1.80 | -3.00 | -0.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 316.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 284.00 | 21.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 0.43 |
| Dec 2024 | 242.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 206.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 0.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.6% | +41.5% | +72.1% | +73.6% | +37.4% | +32.2% | +8.5% | +13.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +26.7% | +61.5% | +53.3% | -131.3% | +26.3% | -4.8% | -13.0% |
| Net profit growth | -51.9% | -48.4% | +142.9% | +26.7% | -123.1% | +50.0% | +88.2% | +78.9% |
| EPS growth | -54.7% | -50.6% | +79.2% | +28.9% | -123.5% | +37.5% | +69.8% | +51.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | -1.8% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) reported sales of ₹1,228.00 crore (+34.4%) and net profit of ₹71.00 crore (+18.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,228 | 62.00 | 5.00 | 71.00 | 1.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 914.00 | 72.00 | 8.00 | 60.00 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 656.00 | 38.00 | 6.00 | 73.00 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 501.00 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 23.00 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 380.00 | -12.00 | -3.00 | -21.00 | -0.66 |
| Mar 2021 | 136.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 174.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 112.00 | -24.00 | -22.00 | -27.00 | -616.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 40.00 | -54.00 | -134.00 | -57.00 | -1,330.01 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +180.0% | +21.4% | +179.4% | +31.8% | +30.9% | +39.3% | +34.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -500.0% | – | +31.0% | +89.5% | -13.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -362.5% | – | +217.4% | -17.8% | +18.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -100.4% | – | +250.0% | -24.1% | +7.1% |
| OPM % | -22.0% | 2.0% | -3.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →TBO Tek vs MakeMyTrip vs Ixigo: Why Jefferies has a Buy on one stock, sees 18% upside
ixigo posts PAT of Rs 34.24 crore for Q1 FY27; clocks GTV of Rs 5,524 crore - Business Standard
ixigo posts PAT of Rs 34.24 crore for Q1 FY27; clocks GTV of Rs 5,524 crore - business-standard.com
Ixigo posts 13% rise in Q1 revenue, profit jumps 81% on bus business growth - The Economic Times
Yatra Online shares rise 5.5% as CNBC-Awaaz report says Ixigo may buy 15-20% stake - Moneycontrol.com
Yatra Online Shares Rally 5% on Report of Potential ixigo Stake Purchase
Le Travenues Technology (ixigo) Schedules Q4 and Full-Year FY26 Earnings Call for May 21, 2026 - scanx.trade
Ixigo, ConfirmTkt Join Hands With Swiggy To Drive Service Expansion; Shares Up 6.53%
ixigo-backed SqaaS rolls out agent platform ShellBot as the travel firm deepens AI push - Moneycontrol.com
ixigo-backed SqaaS rolls out agent platform ShellBot as the travel firm deepens AI push - Moneycontrol.com
LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) shares were last quoted at ₹141.56 (-6.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 80.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.32. The industry P/E is 42.08.
The 52-week high of LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) is ₹339.05 and the 52-week low is ₹147.00.
The market capitalisation of LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) is about ₹6,924.39 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) reported sales of ₹357.00 crore (+13.0%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+78.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
LE Travenues Technology (IXIGO) belongs to the Travel Services sector.