Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation last traded at ₹50.01 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.2%, three months the stock moved -1.4%, year the stock moved -10.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹45.55 – ₹62.93, with the latest close 20.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1943, Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation Ltd is engaged in financial activities and other related services[1]
Services Offered:[1] a) Leasing Financing b) Hire purchase c) Bill discounting d) Providing Loans
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation reported sales of ₹0.06 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹3.48 crore (-85.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.06 | -0.46 | -766.67 | 3.48 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.06 | -4.98 | -8,300.00 | -4.96 | -1.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.97 | 1.41 | 71.57 | 4.91 | 1.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.06 | -31.00 | -51,666.67 | -30.69 | -10.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.05 | -0.42 | -840.00 | 23.86 | 8.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.30 | -0.15 | -50.00 | 22.40 | 7.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.05 | -12.96 | -25,920.00 | -6.80 | -2.41 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.48 | -8.80 | -1,833.33 | -7.97 | -2.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -34.2% | -92.1% | -95.6% | -90.6% | -87.5% | +3840.0% | -80.0% | +20.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -102.7% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -429.3% | – | -94.6% | +8421.4% | – | – | -122.1% | -85.4% |
| EPS growth | -429.1% | – | -94.6% | +8360.0% | – | – | -122.2% | -85.5% |
| OPM % | -1833.3% | -25920.0% | -50.0% | -840.0% | -51666.7% | 71.6% | -8300.0% | -766.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation reported sales of ₹2.14 crore (+114.0%) and net profit of ₹-6.87 crore (-134.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.14 | -9.35 | -436.92 | -6.87 | -2.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.00 | -1.00 | -107.00 | 20.00 | 13.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 59.00 | 346.00 | 244.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.00 | -43.00 | -500.00 | -42.00 | -29.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.00 | -1.00 | -8.00 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 62.00 | 34.00 | 23.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.00 | -1.00 | -20.00 | 14.00 | 9.68 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 45.00 | 10.00 | 7.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.0% | -44.4% | +60.0% | +0.0% | +12.5% | +0.0% | -88.9% | +114.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.0% | -125.0% | – | -120.0% | – | – | -116.7% | – |
| Net profit growth | -81.5% | +40.0% | +142.9% | -97.1% | -4300.0% | – | -94.2% | -134.4% |
| EPS growth | -81.4% | +36.7% | +146.2% | -96.0% | -3215.8% | – | -94.3% | -117.6% |
| OPM % | 45.0% | -20.0% | 62.0% | -8.0% | -500.0% | 59.0% | -107.0% | -436.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation RE Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation RE Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹50.01 (-3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 67.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.30. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation is ₹75.04 and the 52-week low is ₹37.79.
The market capitalisation of Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation is about ₹144.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation reported sales of ₹0.06 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹3.48 crore (-85.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.57% of Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation.
Maha Rashtra Apex Corporation belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.