Macobs Technologies last traded at ₹203.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.4%, three months the stock moved -11.3%, year the stock moved -3.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹190.20 – ₹241.60, with the latest close 15.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Macobs Technologies Ltd is in the online business of selling men’s grooming products[1]
Business Overview:[1] MTL is in the male grooming business and specializes in below-the-belt grooming, selling products exclusively online through Menhood and other e-commerce platforms. It offers specialized trimmers for sensitive areas, hygiene products tailored for male skin, and a variety of self-care items. The company does not have an offline presence.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Macobs Technologies reported sales of ₹15.23 crore (+71.1%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (+95.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15.23 | 1.70 | 11.16 | 1.23 | 1.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 19.16 | 1.87 | 9.76 | 1.42 | 1.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.06 | 1.00 | 14.16 | 0.77 | 0.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.55 | 2.64 | 15.95 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| Sep 2023 | 8.90 | 1.00 | 11.24 | 0.63 | 2.08 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +71.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +70.0% |
| Net profit growth | +95.2% |
| EPS growth | -39.4% |
| OPM % | 11.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Macobs Technologies reported sales of ₹34.39 crore (+45.7%) and net profit of ₹2.66 crore (+1.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 34.39 | 3.56 | 10.35 | 2.66 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.61 | 3.65 | 15.46 | 2.61 | 2.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.62 | 3.44 | 16.68 | 2.21 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 14.78 | 2.97 | 20.09 | 2.05 | 2,050.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.01 | 0.58 | 9.65 | 0.40 | 400.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -10.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +532.6% | +145.9% | +39.5% | +14.5% | +45.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +412.1% | +15.8% | +6.1% | -2.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | +412.5% | +7.8% | +18.1% | +1.9% |
| EPS growth | – | +412.5% | -99.9% | -13.4% | +2.3% |
| OPM % | 9.7% | 20.1% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 10.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Macobs Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Macobs Technologies.
Macobs Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹203.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Macobs Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 60.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.16. The industry P/E is 17.75.
The 52-week high of Macobs Technologies is ₹249.00 and the 52-week low is ₹192.00.
The market capitalisation of Macobs Technologies is about ₹191.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Macobs Technologies reported sales of ₹15.23 crore (+71.1%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (+95.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Macobs Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.78% of Macobs Technologies.
Macobs Technologies belongs to the Trading sector.