Machhar Industries last traded at ₹385.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.8%, three months the stock moved +8.0%, year the stock moved +40.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹221.60 – ₹437.50, with the latest close 11.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Machhar Industries Ltd is in the business of conversion of Ammonium Nitrate Melt into Solid form on a Job work basis, and production of Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF)[1]
Business Overview:[1] MIL specialises in converting Ammonium Nitrate from melt form to solid form, in accordance with the specific terms and requirements of its customers. In addition to this core activity, the company is also engaged in the transportation of Ammonium Nitrate and trading of its AdBlue (Diesel Exhaust Fluid), and other chemical products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Machhar Industries reported sales of ₹6.08 crore (+73.2%) and net profit of ₹0.29 crore (+163.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6.08 | 0.48 | 7.89 | 0.29 | 3.91 |
| Mar 2026 | 4.43 | 0.31 | 7.00 | 0.16 | 2.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.07 | 0.42 | 10.32 | 0.29 | 3.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.56 | 0.19 | 5.34 | 0.02 | 0.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.51 | 0.22 | 6.27 | 0.11 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.01 | 0.25 | 6.23 | 0.08 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.36 | -0.07 | -2.08 | -0.08 | -1.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.7% | -12.5% | -22.4% | -25.2% | -1.7% | +21.1% | +10.5% | +73.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | -146.7% | -53.7% | -29.0% | – | – | +24.0% | +118.2% |
| Net profit growth | -77.8% | -366.7% | -81.0% | -21.4% | +0.0% | – | +100.0% | +163.6% |
| EPS growth | -77.7% | -370.0% | -81.0% | -21.7% | +0.0% | – | +100.0% | +164.2% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | -2.1% | 6.2% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 10.3% | 7.0% | 7.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Machhar Industries reported sales of ₹15.56 crore (-0.8%) and net profit of ₹0.59 crore (+293.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15.56 | 1.13 | 7.26 | 0.59 | 7.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.68 | 0.47 | 3.00 | 0.15 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 16.93 | 1.10 | 6.50 | 0.60 | 8.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 17.15 | 0.78 | 4.55 | 0.36 | 4.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 16.15 | 0.79 | 4.89 | 0.89 | 12.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 14.40 | 1.40 | 9.72 | 2.42 | 32.66 |
| Mar 2020 | 18.39 | 0.82 | 4.46 | 0.57 | 7.69 |
| Mar 2018 | 19.37 | 1.53 | 7.90 | 0.89 | 12.01 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.9% | -5.1% | -21.7% | +12.2% | +6.2% | -1.3% | -7.4% | -0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.6% | -46.4% | +70.7% | -43.6% | -1.3% | +41.0% | -57.3% | +140.4% |
| Net profit growth | +27.1% | -36.0% | +324.6% | -63.2% | -59.6% | +66.7% | -75.0% | +293.3% |
| EPS growth | +27.1% | -36.0% | +324.7% | -63.2% | -59.5% | +66.7% | -75.1% | +294.1% |
| OPM % | 7.9% | 4.5% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 6.5% | 3.0% | 7.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Machhar Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Machhar Industries FY26 Results: Net profit up 285% to ₹58.3 lakh - scanx.trade
Machhar Industries reports Profit after tax of Rs 2.89 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Machhar Industries shares were last quoted at ₹385.95 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Machhar Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.67. The industry P/E is 50.10.
The 52-week high of Machhar Industries is ₹449.40 and the 52-week low is ₹221.20.
The market capitalisation of Machhar Industries is about ₹26.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Machhar Industries reported sales of ₹6.08 crore (+73.2%) and net profit of ₹0.29 crore (+163.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Machhar Industries has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.52% of Machhar Industries.
Machhar Industries belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.