Lesha Industries

Finance - Investment
₹0.80
+3.90%
Prev close ₹0.77
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Lesha Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Lesha Industries →

Lesha Industries Share Price Chart

Lesha Industries last traded at ₹0.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.3%, three months the stock moved -14.0%, year the stock moved -29.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.73 – ₹1.08, with the latest close 25.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Lesha Industries

Incorporated in 1992, Lesha Industries Ltd deals in steel products and does trading of goods.[1]

Business Overview:[1] LIL started as an Information Technology company but currently,it is engaged in the business of trading of various steel products and other goods. It also deals in Shares and Securities.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹23.05 Cr
52W High₹1.14
52W Low₹0.67
P/E Ratio81
P/B Ratio0.31
EPS₹0.01
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-12%
Profit Growth (3yr)-10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lesha Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Lesha Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.06–0.020.00
Mar 20263.53-0.04-1.13-0.040.00
Dec 20251.11-0.07-6.310.070.00
Sep 20250.100.000.000.090.00
Jun 20250.00-0.07–0.020.00
Mar 20250.64-0.07-10.940.240.01
Dec 20240.45-0.11-24.440.050.00
Sep 20244.620.030.650.040.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–-79.5%-92.6%-100.0%-97.8%+146.7%+451.6%–
Operating profit growth–-131.4%-112.5%-275.0%-100.0%–––
Net profit growth+100.0%-85.3%-52.9%-88.2%+125.0%+40.0%-116.7%+0.0%
EPS growth–-100.0%-50.0%-100.0%––-100.0%–
OPM %0.7%-24.4%-10.9%–0.0%-6.3%-1.1%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lesha Industries reported sales of ₹4.74 crore (-62.0%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-68.9%), compared with the previous year.

Lesha Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264.74-0.19-4.010.140.00
Mar 202512.46-0.10-0.800.450.02
Mar 202411.560.837.187.180.25
Mar 20236.900.192.750.190.01
Mar 20227.250.496.760.400.01
Mar 20212.640.010.380.000.00
Mar 20201.40-0.05-3.57-0.05-0.02
Mar 20190.98-0.08-8.16-0.07-0.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-92.7%+42.9%+88.6%+174.6%-4.8%+67.5%+7.8%-62.0%
Operating profit growth–––+4800.0%-61.2%+336.8%-112.0%–
Net profit growth––––-52.5%+3678.9%-93.7%-68.9%
EPS growth––––+0.0%+2400.0%-92.0%-100.0%
OPM %-8.2%-3.6%0.4%6.8%2.8%7.2%-0.8%-4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding41.65%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Lesha Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lesha Industries's current stock price?

Lesha Industries shares were last quoted at ₹0.80 (+3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Lesha Industries?

Lesha Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 81.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.31. The industry P/E is 57.59.

What is the 52-week high and low of Lesha Industries?

The 52-week high of Lesha Industries is ₹1.14 and the 52-week low is ₹0.67.

What is the market cap of Lesha Industries?

The market capitalisation of Lesha Industries is about ₹23.05 crore.

How did Lesha Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lesha Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Lesha Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lesha Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Lesha Industries?

Promoters hold about 41.65% of Lesha Industries.

Which sector does Lesha Industries belong to?

Lesha Industries belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.

Other Finance - Investment stocks

All Finance - Investment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Lesha Industries →