Le Lavoir last traded at ₹55.34 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -30.9%, three months the stock moved -62.3%, year the stock moved -81.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹50.12 – ₹300.00, with the latest close 81.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Le Lavoir Ltd is in the business of Laundry and allied services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] LLL is engaged in the business of laundry services, under the brand name of Le Lavoir. It caters to institutions such as hotels for their dry-cleaning and laundromat services on an outsourced model.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Le Lavoir reported sales of ₹1.81 crore (+364.1%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.81 | 0.26 | 14.36 | 0.10 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.41 | 0.15 | 10.64 | 0.49 | 1.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.56 | 0.07 | 12.50 | 0.39 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.34 | 0.33 | 24.63 | 0.79 | 2.44 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 28.21 | 0.25 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.48 | 0.25 | 52.08 | 0.27 | 0.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.59 | 0.36 | 61.02 | 0.32 | 0.99 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.1% | +193.8% | +364.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -80.6% | -40.0% | +136.4% |
| Net profit growth | +21.9% | +81.5% | -60.0% |
| EPS growth | +21.2% | +69.9% | -62.3% |
| OPM % | 12.5% | 10.6% | 14.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Le Lavoir reported sales of ₹6.64 crore (+150.6%) and net profit of ₹2.24 crore (+67.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.64 | 1.06 | 15.96 | 2.24 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.65 | 1.53 | 57.74 | 1.34 | 4.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.99 | 1.19 | 59.80 | 1.04 | 3.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.76 | 0.53 | 30.11 | 0.56 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.93 | 0.16 | 17.20 | 0.31 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.36 | 0.53 | 38.97 | 0.44 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.02 | 0.07 | 2.32 | 0.14 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.33 | 0.29 | 3.11 | 0.23 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +658.5% | -67.6% | -55.0% | -31.6% | +89.2% | +13.1% | +33.2% | +150.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -75.9% | +657.1% | -69.8% | +231.3% | +124.5% | +28.6% | -30.7% |
| Net profit growth | +360.0% | -39.1% | +214.3% | -29.5% | +80.6% | +85.7% | +28.8% | +67.2% |
| EPS growth | +373.3% | -39.4% | +216.3% | -29.4% | +80.2% | +85.5% | +29.0% | +56.0% |
| OPM % | 3.1% | 2.3% | 39.0% | 17.2% | 30.1% | 59.8% | 57.7% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Le Lavoir.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Le Lavoir acquires 2400 sq.ft. premises on lease at Anjanapura Layout, Bengaluru - Business Standard
Le Lavoir acquires 2400 sq.ft. premises on lease at Anjanapura Layout, Bengaluru - Business Standard
Le Lavoir enters into lease agreement to set up laundry processing facility in Bengaluru
Le Lavoir acquires 2400 sq.ft. premises on lease at Anjanapura Layout, Bengaluru - Business Standard
Le Lavoir Limited: Independent Director Ms. Keya Bhattacharya Resigns Effective 9 May 2026 - scanx.trade
Le Lavoir enters into MoU with Tech Riser
Le Lavoir shares were last quoted at ₹55.34 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Le Lavoir has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.12. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of Le Lavoir is ₹336.60 and the 52-week low is ₹33.86.
The market capitalisation of Le Lavoir is about ₹26.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Le Lavoir reported sales of ₹1.81 crore (+364.1%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (-60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 3.51% of Le Lavoir.
Le Lavoir belongs to the Trading sector.