Landmark Cars last traded at ₹464.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.1%, three months the stock moved +21.8%, year the stock moved -25.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹349.45 – ₹628.25, with the latest close 26.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Landmark Cars Limited is the leading premium automotive retail business in India with dealerships for Mercedes-Benz, Honda, Jeep, Volkswagen, and Renault. The company also caters to the commercial vehicle retail business of Ashok Leyland in India.[1]
Business Profile[1] Landmark Cars Limited is a leading premium and luxury automobile retailer in India, offering new vehicle sales, after-sales services, pre-owned vehicle sales, and distribution of finance & insurance products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Landmark Cars reported sales of ₹1,302.00 crore (+22.6%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+114.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,302 | 72.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,279 | 76.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 3.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,345 | 74.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 3.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,211 | 54.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,062 | 61.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,091 | 55.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,195 | 66.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 2.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 907.00 | 52.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.6% | +24.6% | +26.3% | +27.6% | +33.5% | +12.6% | +17.2% | +22.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.7% | +1.5% | +1.9% | +24.5% | +3.8% | +12.1% | +38.2% | +18.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | -33.3% | -81.8% | +133.3% | – | +16.7% | +650.0% | +114.3% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | -38.1% | -86.7% | +116.9% | – | +24.4% | +964.7% | +110.2% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Landmark Cars reported sales of ₹4,896.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+123.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,896 | 265.00 | 5.00 | 38.00 | 9.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,026 | 222.00 | 6.00 | 17.00 | 3.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,288 | 219.00 | 7.00 | 57.00 | 13.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,382 | 238.00 | 7.00 | 85.00 | 21.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,977 | 176.00 | 6.00 | 66.00 | 17.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,956 | 114.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 6.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,219 | 77.00 | 3.00 | -29.00 | -15.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,827 | 82.00 | 3.00 | -24.00 | -31.92 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +75.5% | -21.5% | -11.9% | +52.2% | +13.6% | -2.8% | +22.4% | +21.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +60.8% | -6.1% | +48.1% | +54.4% | +35.2% | -8.0% | +1.4% | +19.4% |
| Net profit growth | -233.3% | – | – | +500.0% | +28.8% | -32.9% | -70.2% | +123.5% |
| EPS growth | -242.9% | – | – | +188.9% | +19.2% | -36.4% | -71.6% | +133.8% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Landmark Cars.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Landmark Cars surges 12% on huge volume in weak market; here's why - Business Standard
Landmark Cars announces strategic partnership with OLX India - Business Standard
NSE finally lists: Why India’s Rs 22,569-crore IPO is a landmark moment for Dalal Street - The Statesman
India's NSE Debuts at $46 Billion Valuation in Landmark Listing - finance.biggo.com
Landmark Cars announces strategic partnership with OLX India - Business Standard
NSE finally lists: Why India’s Rs 22,569-crore IPO is a landmark moment for Dalal Street - The Statesman
India's NSE Debuts at $46 Billion Valuation in Landmark Listing - finance.biggo.com
India's NSE Debuts at $46 Billion Valuation in Landmark Listing - finance.biggo.com
NSE finally lists: Why India’s Rs 22,569-crore IPO is a landmark moment for Dalal Street - thestatesman.com
Landmark Cars announces strategic partnership with OLX India - Business Standard
Landmark Cars shares were last quoted at ₹464.50 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Landmark Cars has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.38. The industry P/E is 35.85.
The 52-week high of Landmark Cars is ₹674.70 and the 52-week low is ₹340.15.
The market capitalisation of Landmark Cars is about ₹2,024.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Landmark Cars reported sales of ₹1,302.00 crore (+22.6%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+114.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Landmark Cars has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.93% of Landmark Cars.
Landmark Cars belongs to the Trading sector.