Kisaan Parivar Industries last traded at ₹10.13 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.7%, three months the stock moved -41.5%, year the stock moved -59.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.41 – ₹24.89, with the latest close 59.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Kisaan Parivar Industries Ltd is in the business of trading in agricultural products and related activities[1]
Business Overview:[1] KPIL is in the business of organic farming and is one of the largest corporate farming-based companies. It develops and implements agricultural procedures and provides a one-stop destination for all agricultural land investors. The company has become a farming community which includes large scale and small-scale farmers
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kisaan Parivar Industries reported sales of ₹0.50 crore (-69.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.18 crore (-134.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.50 | -0.31 | -62.00 | -0.18 | -0.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | -0.06 | -0.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -1.16 | – | 0.53 | 0.60 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.93 | – | 0.51 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.62 | 0.71 | 43.83 | 0.53 | 0.60 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.62 | 0.71 | 43.83 | 0.53 | 0.60 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -1.42 | – | 0.73 | 0.83 |
| Jun 2024 | 1.62 | 0.71 | 43.83 | 0.53 | 0.60 |
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | -46.0% | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | -69.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -26.0% | -231.0% | – | -108.5% | -143.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -37.6% | -3.8% | -27.4% | -111.3% | -134.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -38.1% | -3.3% | -27.7% | -111.7% | -133.3% |
| OPM % | 43.8% | – | 43.8% | 43.8% | – | – | – | -62.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kisaan Parivar Industries reported sales of ₹4.05 crore (-37.5%) and net profit of ₹0.80 crore (-55.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.05 | 1.08 | 26.67 | 0.80 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.48 | 2.41 | 37.19 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.00 | 0.79 | 26.33 | 0.75 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.13 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.15 | – | -0.05 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.14 | – | -0.07 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.17 | -33.33 | -0.05 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.19 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +116.0% | -37.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +205.1% | -55.2% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +140.0% | -55.6% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +141.2% | -55.6% |
| OPM % | – | -33.3% | – | – | – | 26.3% | 37.2% | 26.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kisaan Parivar Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kisaan Parivar Industries.
Kisaan Parivar Industries shares were last quoted at ₹10.13 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kisaan Parivar Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.20. The industry P/E is 32.17.
The 52-week high of Kisaan Parivar Industries is ₹27.00 and the 52-week low is ₹9.50.
The market capitalisation of Kisaan Parivar Industries is about ₹9.03 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kisaan Parivar Industries reported sales of ₹0.50 crore (-69.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.18 crore (-134.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kisaan Parivar Industries has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 331.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.25% of Kisaan Parivar Industries.
Kisaan Parivar Industries belongs to the Trading sector.