Kemp and Company

Plastics - Pet Bottels, Jars & Containers
₹1098.20
+0%
Prev close ₹1098.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Kemp and Company Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Kemp and Company →

Kemp and Company Share Price Chart

Kemp and Company last traded at ₹1,098.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.3%, three months the stock moved +8.7%, year the stock moved +0.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹902.50 – ₹1,300.00, with the latest close 15.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Kemp and Company

Incorporated in 1982, Kemp & Company Ltd is in the business of Real Estate, Investments and Retail Trading in hard & soft luggage[1]

Business Overview:[1] KCL is in the business of running a retail outlet of VIP luggage in Delhi and Calcutta and also has a property business at Mumbai.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹118.63 Cr
52W High₹1344.85
52W Low₹868.30
P/E Ratio-97.10
P/B Ratio0.72
EPS₹-11.31
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kemp and Company reported sales of ₹1.29 crore (+72.0%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Kemp and Company quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.290.086.200.756.94
Mar 20260.83-2.01-242.17-1.01-9.35
Dec 20250.74-0.37-50.00-0.67-6.20
Sep 20250.67-0.40-59.70-0.28-2.59
Jun 20250.75-0.31-41.33-0.25-2.31
Mar 20250.76-0.26-34.21-0.37-3.43
Dec 20240.75-0.30-40.00-0.22-2.04
Sep 20240.69-0.36-52.17-0.16-1.48
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-4.2%+2.7%+2.7%+5.6%-2.9%-1.3%+9.2%+72.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––-268.2%–––––
EPS growth––-268.1%–––––
OPM %-52.2%-40.0%-34.2%-41.3%-59.7%-50.0%-242.2%6.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kemp and Company reported sales of ₹3.00 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹-2.21 crore, compared with the previous year.

Kemp and Company annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263.00-3.09-103.00-2.21-20.46
Mar 20252.91-1.43-49.14-1.10-10.18
Mar 20242.95-1.29-43.73-0.25-2.31
Mar 20232.98-1.13-37.921.1710.83
Mar 20222.75-0.43-15.640.847.78
Mar 20212.33-0.49-21.03-0.62-5.74
Mar 20203.07-0.59-19.221.059.72
Mar 20193.26-0.80-24.540.524.81
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+4.8%-5.8%-24.1%+18.0%+8.4%-1.0%-1.4%+3.1%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-71.4%+101.9%-159.0%–+39.3%-121.4%––
EPS growth-71.5%+102.1%-159.1%–+39.2%-121.3%––
OPM %-24.5%-19.2%-21.0%-15.6%-37.9%-43.7%-49.1%-103.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.88%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Kemp and Company.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Kemp and Company.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Kemp and Company today?

Kemp and Company shares were last quoted at ₹1,098.20 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Kemp and Company?

Kemp and Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -97.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.72. The industry P/E is 28.99.

What is the 52-week high and low of Kemp and Company?

The 52-week high of Kemp and Company is ₹1,344.85 and the 52-week low is ₹868.30.

What is the market cap of Kemp and Company?

The market capitalisation of Kemp and Company is about ₹118.63 crore.

How did Kemp and Company perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kemp and Company reported sales of ₹1.29 crore (+72.0%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Kemp and Company a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kemp and Company has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Kemp and Company?

Promoters hold about 74.88% of Kemp and Company.

Which sector does Kemp and Company belong to?

Kemp and Company belongs to the Plastics - Pet Bottels, Jars & Containers sector.

Other Plastics - Pet Bottels, Jars & Containers stocks

All Plastics - Pet Bottels, Jars & Containers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Kemp and Company →