Cool Caps Industries last traded at ₹19.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.0%, three months the stock moved -18.6%, year the stock moved -76.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.75 – ₹83.10, with the latest close 76.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Cool Caps Industries manufactures Plastic Caps & Closures[1]
Business Overview:[1] CCIL is a subsidiary of Purv Group. It provides product solutions for Beverage Packaging Industry. Company manufactures a wide range of Plastic Bottle Caps & Closures, PET Preforms, Plastic Handles, Multi-Layer Shrink Films, and rPET Flakes, etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Cool Caps Industries reported sales of ₹264.00 crore (+266.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 264.00 | -1.00 | -0.20 | 3.00 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 267.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 142.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 7.00 | 0.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 96.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 72.00 | 2.00 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2023 | 82.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 118.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2022 | 64.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +521.1% | +134.3% | +111.8% | +50.0% | +20.3% | +225.6% | +266.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +60.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | -83.3% | +125.0% | -150.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | -100.0% | +25.0% | +250.0% | +25.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -12.5% | +60.0% | -90.0% | +22.2% | +328.6% | +37.5% | +2600.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.2% | 8.0% | 0.5% | 7.0% | -0.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cool Caps Industries reported sales of ₹531.00 crore (+123.1%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 531.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 0.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 238.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 12.00 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 153.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 182.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 53.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +71.0% | +243.4% | -15.9% | +55.6% | +123.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | +75.0% | -42.9% | -75.0% | +200.0% |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | +50.0% | -33.3% | +200.0% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | -42.6% | +58.1% | -30.6% | +205.9% | -31.7% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cool Caps Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Cool Caps Industries.
Cool Caps Industries shares were last quoted at ₹19.75 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cool Caps Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.68. The industry P/E is 41.64.
The 52-week high of Cool Caps Industries is ₹97.80 and the 52-week low is ₹19.00.
The market capitalisation of Cool Caps Industries is about ₹287.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Cool Caps Industries reported sales of ₹264.00 crore (+266.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cool Caps Industries has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.66% of Cool Caps Industries.
Cool Caps Industries belongs to the Plastics - Pet Bottels, Jars & Containers sector.
All Plastics - Pet Bottels, Jars & Containers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z