Kalyani Investment Company last traded at ₹4,775.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved -6.0%, year the stock moved -5.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4,220.00 – ₹6,031.35, with the latest close 20.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kalyani Investment Co. Ltd. is a part of the Kalyani Group and is a Core Investment Company holding more than 60% of its net assets in the form of investments in equity shares of Group Companies, while more than 90% of its net assets in the form of investments in equity/preference shares of or debentures/debts in Group Companies. [1]
Company History Kalyani Investment Co. was formed by demerging the ‘investment business’ of Kalyani Steel Ltd. and by amalgamating the ‘Investment Undertaking’ of three wholly-owned subsidiaries(Chakrapani Investments & Trades Ltd., Surajmukhi Investment & Finance Ltd. and Gladiolla Investments Ltd.) of Kalyani Steel Ltd. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyani Investment Company reported sales of ₹5.95 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹0.68 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5.95 | 0.99 | 16.64 | 0.68 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2026 | 21.80 | 18.99 | 87.11 | 19.31 | 44.24 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.54 | 2.34 | 35.78 | 1.71 | 3.92 |
| Sep 2025 | 43.93 | 27.06 | 61.60 | 18.93 | 43.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.78 | -4.04 | -69.90 | -3.18 | -7.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.44 | 19.04 | 88.81 | 25.68 | 58.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.62 | 0.49 | 8.72 | 3.23 | 7.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 46.35 | 45.55 | 98.27 | 38.47 | 88.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.8% | +28.9% | +5.7% | +20.2% | -5.2% | +16.4% | +1.7% | +2.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.4% | -83.9% | +1.0% | -200.0% | -40.6% | +377.6% | -0.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | +23.8% | -46.9% | -12.0% | -176.3% | -50.8% | -47.1% | -24.8% | – |
| EPS growth | +23.8% | -46.9% | -12.0% | -176.2% | -50.8% | -47.0% | -24.8% | – |
| OPM % | 98.3% | 8.7% | 88.8% | -69.9% | 61.6% | 35.8% | 87.1% | 16.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kalyani Investment Company reported sales of ₹78.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-48.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 78.00 | 49.00 | 63.00 | 37.00 | 84.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 78.00 | 69.00 | 88.00 | 72.00 | 163.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 67.00 | 62.00 | 93.00 | 70.00 | 160.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 56.00 | 53.00 | 95.00 | 58.00 | 133.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 31.00 | 28.00 | 91.00 | 57.00 | 130.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 60.00 | 35.00 | 79.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 42.00 | 37.00 | 87.00 | 48.00 | 110.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 32.00 | 29.00 | 90.00 | 61.00 | 139.92 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.3% | +31.3% | -81.0% | +287.5% | +80.6% | +19.6% | +16.4% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.5% | +27.6% | -86.5% | +460.0% | +89.3% | +17.0% | +11.3% | -29.0% |
| Net profit growth | +19.6% | -21.3% | -27.1% | +62.9% | +1.8% | +20.7% | +2.9% | -48.6% |
| EPS growth | +20.3% | -21.3% | -28.0% | +65.3% | +1.6% | +20.6% | +2.1% | -48.6% |
| OPM % | 90.0% | 87.0% | 60.0% | 91.0% | 95.0% | 93.0% | 88.0% | 63.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kalyani Investment Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kalyani Investment Company files FY26 BRSR report with exchanges - scanx.trade
Kalyani Investment Company shares were last quoted at ₹4,775.10 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kalyani Investment Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 53.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.19. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Kalyani Investment Company is ₹6,523.05 and the 52-week low is ₹4,010.75.
The market capitalisation of Kalyani Investment Company is about ₹2,182.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalyani Investment Company reported sales of ₹5.95 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹0.68 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalyani Investment Company has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.97% of Kalyani Investment Company.
Kalyani Investment Company belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.