Kalpa Commercial last traded at ₹7.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.7%, three months the stock moved -7.6%, year the stock moved -44.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.67 – ₹12.28, with the latest close 37.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Kapla Commercial Ltd is in the business of trading fabrics, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] KCL is engaged in garment and textile trading. It is involved in activities such as sourcing, manufacturing, exporting, and distributing clothing and textiles, including fabrics, ready-made garments, and related fashion accessories.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalpa Commercial reported sales of ₹9.76 crore (+62.9%) and net profit of ₹0.50 crore (+233.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.76 | 0.45 | 4.61 | 0.50 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.66 | -0.12 | -1.24 | -0.12 | -0.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.79 | 0.73 | 8.30 | 0.57 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.00 | -0.03 | -0.43 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.99 | 0.20 | 3.34 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.81 | -2.64 | -93.95 | -2.44 | -2.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.29 | – | -0.29 | -0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +79.0% | – | – | – | +243.8% | +62.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +125.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -75.0% | – | – | +233.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -75.0% | – | – | +226.7% |
| OPM % | – | – | -94.0% | 3.3% | -0.4% | 8.3% | -1.2% | 4.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kalpa Commercial reported sales of ₹31.44 crore (+1018.9%) and net profit of ₹0.62 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31.44 | 0.77 | 2.45 | 0.62 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.81 | -3.00 | -106.76 | -2.74 | -2.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.57 | -0.15 | -9.55 | -0.20 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 33.55 | -23.10 | -68.85 | -22.96 | -22.40 |
| Mar 2022 | 12.26 | -5.10 | -41.60 | -4.79 | -4.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.06 | -0.15 | -250.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.15 | -0.29 | -193.33 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -89.7% | -60.0% | -100.0% | – | +173.7% | -95.3% | +79.0% | +1018.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -13.3% | -53.8% | -66.7% | -24050.0% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -13.3% | -53.8% | -66.7% | -23450.0% | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -193.3% | -250.0% | – | -41.6% | -68.9% | -9.6% | -106.8% | 2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kalpa Commercial.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kalpa Commercial standalone net profit rises 233.33% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kalpa Commercial shares were last quoted at ₹7.70 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kalpa Commercial has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.33. The industry P/E is 32.17.
The 52-week high of Kalpa Commercial is ₹15.83 and the 52-week low is ₹6.62.
The market capitalisation of Kalpa Commercial is about ₹7.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kalpa Commercial reported sales of ₹9.76 crore (+62.9%) and net profit of ₹0.50 crore (+233.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalpa Commercial has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 20.53% of Kalpa Commercial.
Kalpa Commercial belongs to the Trading sector.