Kalana Ispat last traded at ₹17.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved -18.4%, year the stock moved -57.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.90 – ₹30.65, with the latest close 41.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Kalana Ispat Ltd is engaged in Manufacturing & dealing in casting, moulding and trading of steel and iron products and sale of service (Job work).[1]
Business Overview:[1] KIL was engaged in the trading of metal scraps, which were procured through the imports from various countries, sourced from shipbreaking yards and local merchants. Currently, the company is engaged in the manufacturing of M.S. Billets /Ingots and Alloy Steel Billets /Ingots of various grades.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kalana Ispat reported sales of ₹26.97 crore (-37.2%) and net profit of ₹0.96 crore (-37.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 26.97 | 1.46 | 5.41 | 0.96 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 24.87 | -0.29 | -1.17 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 27.57 | 0.23 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 27.62 | 1.27 | 4.60 | 0.71 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 42.95 | 2.24 | 5.22 | 1.53 | 1.89 |
| Sep 2023 | 30.77 | 1.50 | 4.87 | 0.82 | 8.20 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.2% | -37.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -119.3% | -34.8% |
| Net profit growth | -98.8% | -37.3% |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | -60.8% |
| OPM % | -1.2% | 5.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kalana Ispat reported sales of ₹51.84 crore (-6.1%) and net profit of ₹0.97 crore (-19.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 51.84 | 1.15 | 2.22 | 0.97 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.19 | 1.50 | 2.72 | 1.21 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 73.73 | 3.73 | 5.06 | 2.37 | 2.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 83.04 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 0.50 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 57.75 | 0.65 | 1.13 | 0.15 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 42.87 | 0.67 | 1.56 | 0.14 | 1.40 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.7% | +43.8% | -11.2% | -25.1% | -6.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.0% | +95.4% | +193.7% | -59.8% | -23.3% |
| Net profit growth | +7.1% | +233.3% | +374.0% | -48.9% | -19.8% |
| EPS growth | +7.1% | +233.3% | -41.4% | -68.3% | -20.4% |
| OPM % | 1.1% | 1.5% | 5.1% | 2.7% | 2.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kalana Ispat.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kalana Ispat resubmits FY26 results following exchange observations - scanx.trade
Kalana Ispat shares were last quoted at ₹17.95 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kalana Ispat has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.60. The industry P/E is 57.08.
The 52-week high of Kalana Ispat is ₹41.70 and the 52-week low is ₹15.10.
The market capitalisation of Kalana Ispat is about ₹27.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kalana Ispat reported sales of ₹26.97 crore (-37.2%) and net profit of ₹0.96 crore (-37.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kalana Ispat has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.91% of Kalana Ispat.
Kalana Ispat belongs to the Trading sector.